Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Optoelectronic Displays >

Food Grade natural polysaccharid 50% reb wolfberry extract

Country/Region china
Company Hanzhong Yuhua Biological Technology Co., Ltd
Categories Food Grade Amino Acids
Telephone +86-0916-2692836
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Food Grade natural polysaccharid 50% reb wolfberry extract

    Products

    Food Grade natural polysaccharid 50% reb wolfberry extract

    HOW TO SEND INQUIRY?

    Wolfberry is a valuable medicinal herbs and supplements, Chinese medicine early to say there is "wolfberry health. "Compendium of Materia Medica" record: "wolfberry, Liver ...... eyes and nerves, it is longevity." Wolfberry production areas are mainly concentrated in the Northwest Region, the Ningxia wolfberry is the most famous addition, The quality of goji in Gansu, Qinghai and other places of wolfberry is also high.

    Food Grade natural polysaccharid 50% reb wolfberry extract

    Product Description

    About product

    Product Name: Food Grade natural polysaccharid 50% reb wolfberry extract

    Latin name: Lycium barbarum

    Active ingredients: Lycium Polysaccharides

    Common name: Lycium, Wolfberry,Lycium fruit

    Active ingredients:Polysaccharides

    Product Specification:10% VB3,10%~60% Polysaccharides,4:1 ,5:1

    Appearance:Brown powder to Brown Red Powder

    Test Method: HPLC,UV

    ......................................................................

    Background:

    Wolfberry contains many macro nutrients like carbohydrates, protein, fats and dietary fiber. For a serving of 100 grams of wolfberry, there are around 370 calories. It also contains many mircronutrients and phytochemicals. There are around 18 amino acids, 6 essential vitamins, 8 polysaccharides and 6 monosaccharides present in wolfberry.

    Wolfberry fruit have been used since long time in China, to improve vision related disorders like retinopathy, macular degeneration and cataracts. Many studies show that wolfberry helps to reduce the dark adapting time and helps improve vision under subdued light. These health benefits can be attributed to the phytochemicals like lutein and zeaxanthin, which help in neutralizing the free radicals effect which are formed by sunlight

    .....................................................................

    Main Function:

    1,Good for kidney,vision and eyes; nutritional for lung.

    2,Enhancing immunity.

    3,Wolfberry Extract can be used as good remedy for old people.

    4,Wolfberry Extract is known to be good remedy on diseases related to kidney.

    ......................................................................

    Application:

    1,Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;

    2,Functional food as capsules or pills;

    3,Water-soluble beverages;

    4,Health products as capsules or pills.

    ...................................................................

    Packaging & Shipping

    Packing Detail:

    Packedinpaper-drumsandtwoplastic-bagsinside.Netweight: 25kgs/drum.

    ......................................................................

    Storage Situation:

    Storedinacool&drywell-closedcontainer,keepawayfrommoistureandstronglight/heat.

    Our Services

    If you need, we canprovide small samples to you test the quality. also because we are factory,

    so we accept the OEM service.

    Company Information

    Our factory, over 300 worker, 12000m3 workshop, 10 years experience, GMP& SGS,CE,CIQ,KOSHER Certificated, one hour reach Changsha Port,this is how we keep good quality and competive prices for global valued comstmers.

    Hunan Haiding Biotechnology Co.,Ltd.

    Email:hdsale at hdmetaltrade.com

    We are certified with ISO,HACCP,KOSHER, and NSF etc.

    Our company adheres to "Quality is our life" as our enterprise concept, and owns perfect quality

    guarantee system and quality control system. And our company is certified with ISO9001:2008;

    ISO22000:2005 (HACCP), Kosher .

    FAQ

    Technical Support
    We are establishing technical cooperation with some relevant institutions such as Department of Plant Resource Engineering of Hunan Agriculture University & Department of Natural Pharmaceutical Chemistry of Hunan University of Chinese Medicial,which enhanced our ability of R&D rapidly.

    Barbury Wolfberry fruit extract with barbarum polysaccharides

    Pure Natural Freeze Dried Chinese wolfberry powder

    100% Good Quality dried Barbary Wolfberry extract,Wolfberry powder polysaccharide from super manufactures

    High quality chinese wolfberry(goji) extract

    Ture Manufacturer wolfberry juice

    Quality Food Grade natural polysaccharid 50% reb wolfberry extract for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Hanzhong Yuhua Biological Technology Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.