Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Optoelectronic Displays >

100% natural , medicine and food grade wolfberry extract

Country/Region china
Company Hanzhong Yuhua Biological Technology Co., Ltd
Categories Food Grade Amino Acids
Telephone +86-0916-2692836
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    100% natural , medicine and food grade wolfberry extract

    Products

    100% natural , medicine and food grade wolfberry extract

    HOW TO SEND INQUIRY?

    Wolfberry is a valuable medicinal herbs and supplements, Chinese medicine early to say there is "wolfberry health. "Compendium of Materia Medica" record: "wolfberry, Liver ...... eyes and nerves, it is longevity." Wolfberry production areas are mainly concentrated in the Northwest Region, the Ningxia wolfberry is the most famous addition, The quality of goji in Gansu, Qinghai and other places of wolfberry is also high.

    100% natural , medicine and food grade wolfberry extract

    About product

    Product Name: 100% natural , medicine and food grade wolfberry extract

    Latin name: Lycium barbarum

    Active ingredients: Lycium Polysaccharides

    Common name: Lycium, Wolfberry,Lycium fruit

    Active ingredients:Polysaccharides

    Product Specification:10% VB3,10%~60% Polysaccharides,4:1 ,5:1

    Appearance:Brown powder to Brown Red Powder

    Test Method: HPLC,UV

    ......................................................................

    Background:

    Wolfberry contains many macro nutrients like carbohydrates, protein, fats and dietary fiber. For a serving of 100 grams of wolfberry, there are around 370 calories. It also contains many mircronutrients and phytochemicals. There are around 18 amino acids, 6 essential vitamins, 8 polysaccharides and 6 monosaccharides present in wolfberry.

    Wolfberry fruit have been used since long time in China, to improve vision related disorders like retinopathy, macular degeneration and cataracts. Many studies show that wolfberry helps to reduce the dark adapting time and helps improve vision under subdued light. These health benefits can be attributed to the phytochemicals like lutein and zeaxanthin, which help in neutralizing the free radicals effect which are formed by sunlight

    ......................................................................

    Main Function:

    1,Good for kidney,vision and eyes; nutritional for lung.

    2,Enhancing immunity.

    3,Wolfberry Extract can be used as good remedy for old people.

    4,Wolfberry Extract is known to be good remedy on diseases related to kidney.

    ......................................................................

    Application:

    1,Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;

    2,Functional food as capsules or pills;

    3,Water-soluble beverages;

    4,Health products as capsules or pills.

    ...................................................................

    Packing Detail:

    Packedinpaper-drumsandtwoplastic-bagsinside.Netweight: 25kgs/drum.

    ......................................................................

    Storage Situation:

    Storedinacool&drywell-closedcontainer,keepawayfrommoistureandstronglight/heat.

    Herbal plant nature goji/wolfberry extract

    Low Price Natural Goji Berry Extract\Wolfberry Berry Extract

    Wolfberry extract powder for anti-tumor; goji berry powder

    Chinese wolfberry fruit powder/organic Goji berry extract for food additive from reliable supplier

    Best selling product free sample reb wolfberry extract 40% polysaccharide

    Factory best price wolfberry extract goji polysaccharide

    China wholesale Barbury Wolfberry Fruit P.E. Goji Berry Extract

    China Lycium Barbarum L Wolfberry Extract:20%~50% Lycium Barbarum polysaccharide

    High Quality Barbary Wolfberry Fruit Extract, Lycium Polysaccharides

    Top Quality and Best Price Barbury Wolfberry Fruit

    2015 new wolfberry certified organic goji berry fruit power

    China factory supply natural Barbury Wolfberry fruit P.E. -Polysaccharides 20%-50%,40%

    2015 new certified organic goji berry Barbury Wolfberry fruit P.E.

    Quality 100% natural , medicine and food grade wolfberry extract for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Hanzhong Yuhua Biological Technology Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.