Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Mechanical Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator FC type

Country/Region china
Company Wirenet Technology Co.,Ltd
Categories SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver
Telephone 86-755-28461866
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Mechanical Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator FC type

    < >

    Mechanical Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator FC type

    Application:
    1,F iber optical telecommunication system
    2, Optical transmission system
    3, FTTH, CATV, WAN, fiber optical sensor
    4, Metropolitan area network.
    Characteristics:
    1, High precise attenuation value from 1~30dB
    2, Low insertion loss and high return loss
    3, Perfect environmental stability and reliability
    4, High-power light source durability
    5, Easy installation
    6, Comply with IEC standards
    7, RoHS compliant
    sales@wirenet-tech.com

    Pictures

    Specification

    Attenuator Type: Variable Optic Attenuator

    Connector Type: FC/UPC Connentor;FC/APC Connector

    Compatibility Connector: 0dB ~ 30dB (optional)

    Material: Metal(CU)

    Description

    FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system. It has a ceramic alignment sleeve and can be used on both multimode and singlemode applications. It can set and adjust the increase of attenuation level to desired level” in order to control the power level of optical signals at the outputs of light sources and electrical-to-optical (E/O) converters.
    Wirenet offers FC/APC and FC/UPC Type Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator with wide attenuation range from 0dB to 30dB. All our attenuators are manufactured according to industry standards and are 100% fully tested.

    FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuators can be used in fiber optical telecommunication system and optical transmission system. These attenuators can be applied in FTTH, CATV, WAN, fiber optical sensor and metropolitan area network. They are often used as the testing equipment.

    Ordering Choice

    Connector type: SC,FC,ST,LC,MU

    Type: UPA,APC

    Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 1310/1550nm

    Attenuation Level: 1,2,3,4,5,6,...25dB

    Housing type: Plastic, Metal

    Quality Mechanical Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator FC type for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Wirenet Technology Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.