Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Fresh Cut Flowers >

Organic Scutellariae Radix Baical Skullcap Root Scutellaria Baicalensis Skullcap Huang Qin

  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Organic Scutellariae Radix Baical Skullcap Root Scutellaria Baicalensis Skullcap Huang Qin

    Organic Scutellariae Radix Baical Skullcap Root Scutellaria Baicalensis Skullcap Huang Qin

    Organic Skullcap is the herb that grows in North America, and southeast Asia, in China, the species Scutellaria baicalensis. Harvested in late October, its root could be used for medicinal purpose, to treat respiratory infections, hay fever, and fever. Its leaf could also be processed into Tea...
    Send Inquiry
    Product Details:

    Organic Skullcap is the herb that grows in North America, and southeast Asia, in China, the species Scutellaria baicalensis. Harvested in late October, its root could be used for medicinal purpose, to treat respiratory infections, hay fever, and fever. Its leaf could also be processed into Tea cut for herbal tea.

    Common Name:

    Organic Baical Skullcap Root

    Botanical Name:

    Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi

    Latin Name:

    Scutellariae Radix

    Pinyin Name:

    Huang Qin

    Plant Part Used:

    Root

    Quality Standard:

    EU Organic & NOP Organic Certified

    Specification:

    Slice/Cut/Powder/Granule/TBC

    Functions:

    Clear away heat and remove dampness, purge fire and remove toxic materials, stop bleeding to prevent miscarriage.

    Farm Information:

    Located in the Northeast China, one of the main producing areas, Boherbs has established its own cultivating source to make strict control of the quality and delicate processing.

    When harvested in September, fresh roots are only dug out in its most appropriate time when the amount of beneficial herbal components is highest. And when the roots are half-dried, remove from the peels and dry quickly under the sun or by air. The whole procedure is delicately made to avoid strong sun and water to influence its good quality. Therefore, what Boherbs is providing are always thick roots, fracture dark yellow, filled enough without hollow and 100% organic standard with pesticides free.

    Related Products
    • Organic Lonicerae Japonicae Flos Honeysuckle Flower Honeysuckle Jin Yin Hua

    • Organic Chrysanthemi Flos Chrysanthemum Flower Chrysanthemum Morifolium Chrysanthemum Ju Hua

    • Organic Rosa Maximowicziana Fructus Rose Hips Rosehip Tea Ci Mei Guo

    • Organic Alfalfal Grass Powder Alfalfa Grass Juice Powder Alfalfa Juice Powder Alfalfa Leaf Powder

    • Trigonellae Semen Fenugreek Seed Methi Seeds Fenugreek Herb Hu Lu Ba

    • Cordyceps Mycelia Extract Powder to Tonify Qi Cordyceps Polysaccharides 50%

    Feedback:
    Your Name:
    *E-mail:
    Phone:
    Company:
    Title:
    *Content:
    Send
    Quality Organic Scutellariae Radix Baical Skullcap Root Scutellaria Baicalensis Skullcap Huang Qin for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Boherbs Co., Ltd,
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.