Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Wood Chip Machines >

Drum Chipper

Categories Wood Crusher Machine
Price: US $ 8800/ Set
Packaging Details: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: T/T
Place of Origin: China
Trade Terms: FOB
Brand Name: Kowloon
Model Number: 030
Production Capacity: 10 Sets/Month
Main Markets: Global
Category: Forestry Machinery
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Drum Chipper

    Wood chipper
    1. High efficiency and energy saving
    2. Hydraulic system
    3. Easy operation
    4. Wide application
    Drum wood chipper
    Introduction:
    1. Drum wood chipper is the special equipment and widely used in particieboard factory, the high desity fiberboard, stubble, biomass power plant.
    2. It has advanced structure, high quality of the finished wood chips, a wide flexibility of raw material. The main raw material can be smalllog, wood, processing remains(such as branch, slab, waste board and timber), it also can cut the non-lignin raw material(such as sugarcane, bamboo, reed etc. )
    3. The finished wood chips can be the raw material of particleboard, high density fiberboard, wood fiber, paper mill field, it also can use as fuel. It has a wide applicable scope, diversification of raw material, high quality of wood
    Chips, safety and reliable, easy operation, high productivity.
    4. Hydraulic system: From pump to oil cylinders, the cover can be started and easy to change thecutter. The feed roller can be raised in the maintenance, it is easy to adjust the facilitate.&
    v id="StyleTableProd">
    ModelB— 215B— 216B— 218B— 2113
    Inlet size(mm)160— 400230— 500300— 680450— 700
    Movable knife quantity(pieces)2222
    Blade speed(r/min)592590650500
    Max. diameter of raw materials(mm)160230300450
    Wood chips size(mm)30303038
    Production capacity(t/h)3-47-1012-1515-30
    Main motor power(kw)4555110200-250
    Feed roller motor power(kw)2.2-33-44-57.5-2
    Pump motor power(kw)1.5— 11.5— 11.5— 13— 1
    Weight(kg)3590503070008040
    Dimensions(mm)1470*1550*
    970
    1800*1900*
    1210
    2200*2150*
    1500
    3670*2517*
    2050
    Conveyer motor power(kw)3333
    &
    Quality Drum Chipper for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Henan Kowloon Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.