Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Agriculture & By-product Agents >

10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Optical Transceiver XBR-000180 Custom

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: XBR-000180-A
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 300M
Wavelength: 850nm
Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
DDM/DOM: YES
Company Info.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Optical Transceiver XBR-000180 Custom


    10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Optical Transceiver XBR-000180 Custom


    The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link


    Features

    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
    • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
    • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
    • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    • Low power consumption
    • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
    • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
    • RoHS compliant

    Applications

    • High-speed storage area networks
    • Computer cluster cross-connect
    • Custom high-speed data pipes

    Specifications:

    P/N

    XBR-000180-A

    Datarate

    10G/ps

    Distance

    300M

    Wavelenght

    850nm

    Transmitter

    VSCEL

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    MMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM


    Brocade 10G SFP+


    10G SFP+  
    XBR-000180XBR-000180-ABrocade SFP+, SR, 10GE, 1-PK, BR
    XBR-000181XBR-000181-ABrocade SFP+, SR, 10GE, 8-PK, BR
    XBR-000182XBR-000182-ABrocade SFP+, LR, 10GE, 1-PK, BR
    XBR-000183XBR-000183-ABrocade SFP+, LR, 10GE, 8-PK, BR

    8G FC SFP+  
    XBR-000147XBR-000147-ABrocade SFP,SWL,8G,1-PK
    XBR-000148XBR-000148-ABrocade SFP,SWL,8G,8-PK,BR
    XBR-000159XBR-000159-ABrocade SFP,SWL,8G,BULK PACK (128 SFP's)
    XBR-000163XBR-000163-ABrocade SFP,SWL,8G,1-PK
    XBR-000164XBR-000164-ABrocade SFP,SWL,8G,8-PK,BR
    XBR-000153XBR-000153-ABrocade SFP,LWL,8G,1-PK
    XBR-000172XBR-000172-ABrocade SFP,LWL,8G,8-PK,BR
    XBR-000174XBR-000174-ABrocade SFP,ELWL,8G,1-PK,BR
    10G FC SFP+  
    XBR-000218XBR-000218-ABrocade SFP,SWL,10G,1-PK
    XBR-000217XBR-000217-ABrocade SFP, LWL,10G,1-PK

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Optical Transceiver XBR-000180 Custom for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2017 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.