As glycerin fatty acid ester products polyglycerol ester, the
emulsifying properties of monoglyceride is much superior to, the
reason is that the polyglycerol ester is more hydrophilic hydroxyl
groups; and the hydrophilic with glycerol polymerization degree
increased and enhanced, lipophilic with fatty acid alkyl is
different, so the change of poly (glycerol, fatty acids of
esterification and polymerization can get a series of HLB value
(hydrophile lipophile balance (HLB value) from 1 to 20, from
hydrophobic to hydrophilic performance of different polyglycerol
ester products, suitable for a variety of special purpose.
he appearance of a poly - ester is from a pale yellow oily liquid
to a waxy solid, which is associated with a fatty acid. With the
characteristics of hydrophilic and lipophilic properties, the
polymer has good emulsifying, dispersing, wetting, stability,
foaming and other properties. In the human metabolic process can be
decomposed, and participate in metabolism, for the body to use, has
high safety, is a kind of safe and high efficient additives, is
recommended by the food and Agriculture Organization of the United
Nations and the World Health Organization (FAO / who). At the same
time, it is very stable in acid, alkaline and neutral environment,
and also has good emulsifying property when the salt content is
high. Poly glycerin ester is colorless, tasteless, not prone to
hydrolysis, the product appearance, smell are without adverse
effects; can with other emulsifier with good cooperative synergism.
Therefore, it is widely used in food, daily chemical, petroleum,
textile, paint, plastics, pesticides, rubber, medicine and other
System of law:
Usually by direct esterification reaction to manufacture polymer
polyglycerol fatty acid ester, according to various poly glycerol
polymerization degree and fatty acid type, degree of esterification
of different combinations can be obtained from hydrophilic to pro
oily a variety of esters, in accordance with the requirements of
regulation ester of HLB value. The esterification reaction can be
carried out in the presence of a catalyst free or in the presence
of an alkali catalyst at a temperature of 20 degrees or more. In
order to product color, taste good, in the reaction plus sulfite,
thermal stability of fatty acid, lipase synthesis method, based on
the use of the change system. In order to get high quality of
polyglycerol fatty acid ester, the most important is with good
quality of polyglycerol, especially of high polymerization degree
of poly (glycerol ester almost ten poly (glycerol different
quality, ester quality varies greatly, polyglycerol refining must
Baking food, dairy products, rice products, frozen meat products,
flour products, bean curd and other food. The product is used as
emulsifier, stabilizer, foaming agent, penetrating agent,
reinforcing agent, plasticizer, air filling agent and fresh keeping
"Food additives hygiene standards" provisions: can be used for
bread, cake, the maximum amount of 0.1g/kg; ice cream, 3.0g/kg.
Reference is added into the ice cream, the components are evenly
mixed, fine pore structure formation, expansion rate, lubricating
delicate taste, easy to melt. Add instant noodles, can accelerate
the wetting and penetration of water, so that moisture quickly
penetrate into the noodles inside, easy to eat. Add noodles
products can increase dough closely and improve the noodles
elasticity to in the boiling is not easy to paste rotten, reduce
the loss of starch in the finished product, lower the viscosity of
the dough, improve taste.
Add rice flour products, can make the water permeability is good,
and increase the rice flour whiteness and flexibility, improve the
Join in baked food, can make the grease evenly dispersed in the
dough, bread, cakes, soft, resilient, and inhibit the bread
moisture release, prolong shelf life.
In the vanishing cream, facial cleanser, soap, shampoo, etc.
cosmetics, this product as dispersing agent, emulsifier, thickener,
stabilizer for moisturizing.
This product in dry edible yeast process as protective agent, in
fruit antistaling agent improve the preservation effect and sucrose
crystallization in the sugar industry to promote, improve yield and
in cod liver oil emulsion, ointment and other drugs as dispersing
Usage and dosage:
1,This product is more than 70 degrees C can be used with other raw
materials at the same time, dissolution, mixing, emulsifying.
2,Easily soluble in fat and oil can be heated together to dissolve
and mix together and then feed.
3,This product is more than 70 degrees in hot water, can be mixed
with 3-4 times the water mix and dissolve, cool white paste, feed
4,Dosage: 0.1% for food, 0.1% for cosmetics, and vegetable protein
drink for 0.15%-2%.
Packaging and transportation:
Vacuum aluminum foil packaging; 25Kg/ box (5 * 5Kg); set a cool and
dry place, shelf life of eighteen months;No storage and mixed
flammable and explosive, toxic and harmful substances.