Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Hardware Stock >

Stainless Steel Fbd Machine Pharma , GMP Standard Fluidized Bed Equipment

Categories Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer
Brand Name: CK
Model Number: GFG
Certification: SGS, CE, ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1unit
Price: USD10990-59000/unit
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000unit per year
Delivery Time: 35 working days
Packaging Details: shipping container
Name: fluid bed dryer/Fluidized Bed Dryer
Material: SUS 304, SUS316L
Structure: Fluidized Bed
Evaporation capacity: 50-120KG/HOUR
Heating source: electricity or steam
Packing: 40HQ container
Fluid bed drying temperature: 30-200
Standard: GMP
Application: wet powder or granule drying
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Stainless Steel Fbd Machine Pharma , GMP Standard Fluidized Bed Equipment

    Stainless Steel Fbd Machine Pharma , GMP Standard Fluidized Bed Equipment


    Performance and characteristics of Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer


    1. Semi-automatic control cabinet, which can input recipe parameters, the program runs automatically, the operation is convenient, stable, and has strict interlocking function, which will not cause misoperation.


    2. The cleaning method is pulse type, and the dust is continuously removed during work to achieve continuous fluidized cleaning and avoiding dead beds.


    3. The equipment automatically fills the material through its own induced draft fan, which reduces the manual operation and reduces the labor intensity of the workers and reduces the cost.


    4, the equipment induced draft fan has damper adjustment, so that the equipment can be used for different materials dry granulation, coating.


    5, the equipment adopts a closed circular structure, no dead angle, convenient and rapid cleaning, no cross-contamination, in line with GMP standards.


    The main unit heater uses an air heat exchanger, and the stainless steel composite fin structure facilitates disassembly maintenance and cleaning. The PID control valve is used to control the steam regulating valve, and the damper with cold and hot air linkage adjustment is adopted to realize continuous inlet air temperature control, which can finely adjust the inlet air temperature. The air temperature can be arbitrarily set and automatically adjusted from room temperature to 120 °C. The temperature control accuracy is within ±1 °C.


    Inlet air heating steam pressure control should adopt a certain way to achieve steam pressure constant pressure control, the target pressure fluctuation does not exceed ± 5%.


    The entire air intake system is designed to meet GMP requirements, such as the induction fan using Siemens motors.



    Application

    Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer For Food powder or granule drying, chemical powder drying, medicine powder drying.

    Used for boiling drying of particle material with a size of 0. 1-6mm, and suitable for speedy drying of finished product, intermediate (semi finished product) in such trades as pharmaceutical, food, light industry and chemical etc.


    Working principle
    Used the draught of fan, natural air flows through purifying cabinet, heater and froms high speed air flow in the hole of material bed, which makes the material into boiling(fluidized)status, during the large area touch between gas and solid phases, mosture of material is veaporated quickly, and thus reaching the purpose of drying.


    ItemModel
    GFG-60GFG-100GFG-120GFG-150GFG-200GFG-250GFG-300
    Volume of hopperLiter2003004005006508001000
    Production capacitykg/batch30-6050-10060-12070-150100-200120-250150-300
    Air inlet temperature0C50-100
    FanBlastM3/h25763488361951145153603271857766
    Air pressurePa56395080710958699055761074007218
    Motor powerkw7.511111518.5222230
    AgitatorSpeedr/min11111111111111
    Motor powerkw0.551.11.11.51.52.22.2
    SteamPressureMpa0.40.40.40.40.60.60.6
    Consumptionkg/h140170210240230280280
    Compressed airPressureMpa0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
    Consumptionm3/h0.60.60.60.90.90.90.9
    Weight of main framekg100012001200150017002000

    2200


    Quality Stainless Steel Fbd Machine Pharma , GMP Standard Fluidized Bed Equipment for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Changzhou Chuangke Drying & Granulating CO., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.