Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Cleaning Equipment >

Additive Seasoning Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer Low Maintenance Energy Saving

Categories Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer
Brand Name: CK
Model Number: GFG-120
Certification: SGS, CE, ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1unit
Price: USD10990-59000/unit
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000unit per year
Delivery Time: 35 working days
Packaging Details: shipping container
Name: fluid bed dryer
Material: SUS 304, SUS316L
Standard: GMP
Evaporation capacity: 50-120KG/HOUR
Heating source: electricity or steam
Packing: 40HQ container
ELectric heating range: below 300
Steam heating range: below 140
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Additive Seasoning Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer Low Maintenance Energy Saving

    Additive Seasoning Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer Low Maintenance Energy Saving


    Main feature of vertical fluid bed dryer
    The material container is air bag type inflatable seal, which is convenient, fast and reliable.
    The stirring device is designed in the container, the material is in an excellent fluidized state, the device has no dead angle, and the drying is uniform and rapid;
    It is convenient and quick to use tilting discharge;
    The drying speed is fast, and the drying time of each batch takes about 20-30 minutes;
    The butterfly head is used, the wind resistance is small, and there is no dead angle. Closed operation, no pollution, in line with GMP requirements.

    Model Description
    Example: GFG-500 refers to a high-efficiency fluidized bed dryer with a hopper capacity of 500 liters. The production capacity is 70-150kg/batch.


    Application

    For Food powder or granule drying, chemical powder drying, medicine powder drying.

    Used for boiling drying of particle material with a size of 0. 1-6mm, and suitable for speedy drying of finished product, intermediate (semi finished product) in such trades aspharmaceutical, food, light industry and chemical etc.


    Working principle
    Used the draught of fan, natural air flows through purifying cabinet, heater and froms high speed air flow in the hole of material bed, which makes the material into boiling(fluidized)status, during the large area touch between gas and solid phases, mosture of material is veaporated quickly, and thus reaching the purpose of drying.


    Main feature
    Hopper is sealed with frame by way of O type air cell, featuring convenient handling. Hopper is equipped with agitator inside, materail is dried uniformly and speedily without boiling dead angle.
    Filter bag and cylinder automatic bag shake unit are supplied on the top to avoid materialloss.
    With air purifying cabinet, it usesoutdoor air has no influence on air purifying load of purified workshop.
    High drying speed, drying time can be freely set up according to features of materials, normally at 10-30min.

    ItemModel
    GFG-60GFG-100GFG-120GFG-150GFG-200GFG-250GFG-300
    Volume of hopperLiter2003004005006508001000
    Production capacitykg/batch30-6050-10060-12070-150100-200120-250150-300
    Air inlet temperature0C50-100
    FanBlastM3/h25763488361951145153603271857766
    Air pressurePa56395080710958699055761074007218
    Motor powerkw7.511111518.5222230
    AgitatorSpeedr/min11111111111111
    Motor powerkw0.551.11.11.51.52.22.2
    SteamPressureMpa0.40.40.40.40.60.60.6
    Consumptionkg/h140170210240230280280
    Compressed airPressureMpa0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
    Consumptionm3/h0.60.60.60.90.90.90.9
    Weight of main framekg100012001200150017002000

    2200



    Quality Additive Seasoning Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer Low Maintenance Energy Saving for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Changzhou Chuangke Drying & Granulating CO., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.