Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Laser Equipment >

Sugar Granule Fluid Bed Dryer Machine High Efficient 60 -120kg / H Production Capacity

Categories Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer
Brand Name: CK
Model Number: GFG-120
Certification: SGS, CE, ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1unit
Price: USD10990-59000/unit
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000unit per year
Delivery Time: 35 working days
Packaging Details: shipping container
Name: sugar fluid bed dryer
Material: SUS 304, SUS316L
Standard: GMP
Evaporation capacity: 50-120KG/HOUR
Heating source: electricity or steam
Packing: 40HQ container
Sugar drying temperature: 60
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Sugar Granule Fluid Bed Dryer Machine High Efficient 60 -120kg / H Production Capacity

    sugar granule high efficient fluid bed dryer for food,chemical, medicine, drink powder or granule batch by batch drying


    The basic concept of the high efficient fluidized bed dryer
    1.1 The basic principle of boiling dryer
    Definition of boiling dryer: Boiling dryer is also known as fluidized drying, which refers to the process of drying medium to dry solid particles in a fluidized state.
    The principle of boiling dryer: refers to the drying medium to dry the solid particles in the fluidized state. The basis of the material drying process is the boiling of the powder. At the same time, under the action of exhausting, the fine powder in the container is captured by the bag. Filtered and discharged to the outside. During drying, due to gas-solid two-phase countercurrent contact, vigorous agitation. The solid particles are suspended in a drying medium and have a large contact surface area, which is excellent in heat transfer, mass transfer, volume dry strength, and thermal efficiency.
    Because the boiling dryer has better adaptability to various materials, it has smaller floor space, larger production capacity, higher thermal efficiency, easier operation control and less particle damage than other dryers. It is widely used at present, especially in pharmaceuticals. In the industry.


    1.2 Features of fluidized bed dryer
    1.2.1 Because the contact area between the material and the drying medium is large, and the material is continuously stirred vigorously in the bed, the heat transfer effect is good and the heat capacity coefficient is large;
    1.2.2 Due to the uniform temperature distribution in the fluidized bed, any local overheating of the product is avoided, so it is especially suitable for drying certain heat sensitive materials;
    1.2.3 Continuous operation can be carried out in the same equipment, and intermittent operation can also be performed;
    1.2.4 The residence time of the material in the dryer can be adjusted as needed, so the moisture content of the product is stable;
    1.2.5 The drying device itself does not include mechanical moving parts, so the investment cost of the equipment is low and the maintenance workload is small.


    Application

    Fluid bed dryer can be used for drying powder sugar, granule sugar, sandy sugar, sand sugar, also for Food powder or granule drying, chemical powder drying, medicine powder drying.

    Used for boiling drying of particle material with a size of 0. 1-6mm, and suitable for speedy drying of finished product, intermediate (semi finished product) in such trades as pharmaceutical, food, light industry and chemical etc.

    Technical parameter

    ItemModel
    GFG-60GFG-100GFG-120GFG-150GFG-200GFG-250GFG-300
    Volume of hopperLiter2003004005006508001000
    Production capacitykg/batch30-6050-10060-12070-150100-200120-250150-300
    Air inlet temperature0C50-100
    FanBlastM3/h25763488361951145153603271857766
    Air pressurePa56395080710958699055761074007218
    Motor powerkw7.511111518.5222230
    AgitatorSpeedr/min11111111111111
    Motor powerkw0.551.11.11.51.52.22.2
    SteamPressureMpa0.40.40.40.40.60.60.6
    Consumptionkg/h140170210240230280280
    Compressed airPressureMpa0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
    Consumptionm3/h0.60.60.60.90.90.90.9
    Weight of main framekg100012001200150017002000

    2200



    Quality Sugar Granule Fluid Bed Dryer Machine High Efficient 60 -120kg / H Production Capacity for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Changzhou Chuangke Drying & Granulating CO., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.