Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Engine Parts >

Mirror Polished Fluid Bed Equipment , Spice Continuous Fluidized Bed Dryer

Categories Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer
Brand Name: CK
Model Number: GFG
Certification: SGS, CE, ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1unit
Price: USD10990-59000/unit
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000unit per year
Delivery Time: 35 working days
Packaging Details: shipping container
Name: fluid bed dryer
Material: SUS 304, SUS316L
Suitable drying material: flavor, seasoning, addtive
Evaporation capacity: 50-120KG/HOUR
Heating source: electricity or steam
Packing: 40HQ container
Drying temperature: 30-200
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Mirror Polished Fluid Bed Equipment , Spice Continuous Fluidized Bed Dryer

    Mirror Polished Fluid Bed Equipment , Spice Continuous Fluidized Bed Dryer


    Application

    Fluidized fluid bed dryer For Food powder or granule drying, chemical powder drying, medicine powder drying.

    Used for boiling drying of particle material with a size of 0. 1-6mm, and suitable for speedy drying of finished product, intermediate (semi finished product) in such trades aspharmaceutical, food, light industry and chemical etc.



    Working principle
    Used the draught of fan, natural air flows through purifying cabinet, heater and froms high speed air flow in the hole of material bed, which makes the material into boiling(fluidized)status, during the large area touch between gas and solid phases, mosture of material is veaporated quickly, and thus reaching the purpose of drying.


    Main feature
    Hopper is sealed with frame by way of O type air cell, featuring convenient handling. Hopper is equipped with agitator inside, materail is dried uniformly and speedily without boiling dead angle.
    Filter bag and cylinder automatic bag shake unit are supplied on the top to avoid materialloss.
    With air purifying cabinet, it usesoutdoor air has no influence on air purifying load of purified workshop.
    High drying speed, drying time can be freely set up according to features of materials, normally at 10-30min.


    The temperature during the fluided boiling drying process usually changes in three stages: in the first stage, the temperature of the material to be dried is gradually heated from room temperature to the wet bulb temperature of the hot air; in the second stage, the dried material keeps the hot air wet. The temperature of the ball is constant until the moisture content in the material to be dried is reduced to the critical humidity. At this time, there is no more free water in the material to be dried; then, the temperature rises to the third stage, and the dried material loses the bond between the particles. Moisture.


    Operating speed: In order for the particulate solid material to operate under a high efficiency boiling dryer, the operating speed must be above the critical fluidization velocity and below the take-up speed.

    Critical drying speed: When the fluid in the dryer reaches the drying point, that is, the bed pressure loss is equal to the mass of solid particles per unit area of ​​the bed, the drying speed at this time is called the critical drying speed (also known as the initial drying speed). Or the minimum drying speed), which is the lowest speed of the drying operation.


    Take-out speed: The take-off speed of the material to be dried is numerically equal to the settling speed of the material to be dried. When the gas exceeds this speed, the material will be taken out of the drying chamber.

    ItemModel
    GFG-60GFG-100GFG-120GFG-150GFG-200GFG-250GFG-300
    Volume of hopperLiter2003004005006508001000
    Production capacitykg/batch30-6050-10060-12070-150100-200120-250150-300
    Air inlet temperature0C50-100
    FanBlastM3/h25763488361951145153603271857766
    Air pressurePa56395080710958699055761074007218
    Motor powerkw7.511111518.5222230
    AgitatorSpeedr/min11111111111111
    Motor powerkw0.551.11.11.51.52.22.2
    SteamPressureMpa0.40.40.40.40.60.60.6
    Consumptionkg/h140170210240230280280
    Compressed airPressureMpa0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
    Consumptionm3/h0.60.60.60.90.90.90.9
    Weight of main framekg100012001200150017002000

    2200


    Quality Mirror Polished Fluid Bed Equipment , Spice Continuous Fluidized Bed Dryer for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Changzhou Chuangke Drying & Granulating CO., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.