Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Filter Supplies >

High Performance Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer Heating Temperature 30 - 200 ℃ Easy To Clean

Categories Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer
Brand Name: CK
Model Number: GFG-120
Certification: SGS, CE, ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1unit
Price: USD10990-59000/unit
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000unit per year
Delivery Time: 35 working days
Packaging Details: shipping container
Name: fluid bed dryer
Material: SUS 304, SUS316L
Structure: vertical fluid bed
Evaporation capacity: 60-120KG/HOUR
Heating source: electricity or steam
Packing: 40HQ container
Temperature: 30-200
Standard: GMP
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    High Performance Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer Heating Temperature 30 - 200 ℃ Easy To Clean

    High Performance Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer Heating Temperature 30 - 200 ℃ Easy To Clean


    Overview
    The utility model relates to a vibrating fluidized bed dryer for seasoning, which comprises: an upper and a lower tank connected up and down, a channel steel arranged between the upper and lower tanks, and is arranged at the inlet end of the upper tank body. The feeding hopper, the vibration motor disposed at the central portion of the channel steel, and the plurality of air inlets distributed at the bottom of the lower box body are distributed at a plurality of air outlets at the top of the upper box body, and are connected to the slots through a plurality of legs with shock absorbers The base channel below the steel is located at the discharge port at the front end of the upper case. The vibration source of the dryer of the utility model is driven by a vibration motor, has stable operation and convenient maintenance, and is used for supporting the legs with suspension, so the noise is low and the service life is long. The fluidized shape is uniform, and there is no dead space and blow-through phenomenon, and a uniform dry and cooled product can be obtained. Good adjustability and wide adaptability. Stepless adjustment is achieved by layer thickness and movement speed in the machine as well as full amplitude changes. The dryer is suitable for ensuring that the material is first in and out, and the damage to the surface of the material is small.


    Application

    For food additve, seasoning, flavor powder and granules drying, chemical powder drying, medicine powder drying.

    Used for boiling drying of particle material with a size of 0. 1-6mm, and suitable for speedy drying of finished product, intermediate (semi finished product) in such trades aspharmaceutical, food, light industry and chemical etc.


    Main feature
    Hopper is sealed with frame by way of O type air cell, featuring convenient handling. Hopper is equipped with agitator inside, materail is dried uniformly and speedily without boiling dead angle.
    Filter bag and cylinder automatic bag shake unit are supplied on the top to avoid materialloss.
    With air purifying cabinet, it usesoutdoor air has no influence on air purifying load of purified workshop.
    High drying speed, drying time can be freely set up according to features of materials, normally at 10-30min.


    ItemModel
    GFG-60GFG-100GFG-120GFG-150GFG-200GFG-250GFG-300
    Volume of hopperLiter2003004005006508001000
    Production capacitykg/batch30-6050-10060-12070-150100-200120-250150-300
    Air inlet temperature0C50-100
    FanBlastM3/h25763488361951145153603271857766
    Air pressurePa56395080710958699055761074007218
    Motor powerkw7.511111518.5222230
    AgitatorSpeedr/min11111111111111
    Motor powerkw0.551.11.11.51.52.22.2
    SteamPressureMpa0.40.40.40.40.60.60.6
    Consumptionkg/h140170210240230280280
    Compressed airPressureMpa0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
    Consumptionm3/h0.60.60.60.90.90.90.9
    Weight of main framekg100012001200150017002000

    2200



    Quality High Performance Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer Heating Temperature 30 - 200 ℃ Easy To Clean for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Changzhou Chuangke Drying & Granulating CO., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.