Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Boiler Parts >

GMP Standard Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer For Food Chemical Medicine Drink Powder

Categories Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer
Brand Name: CK
Model Number: GFG-120
Certification: SGS, CE, ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1unit
Price: USD10990-59000/unit
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000unit per year
Delivery Time: 35 working days
Packaging Details: shipping container
Name: fluid bed dryer
Material: SUS 304, SUS316L
Standard: GMP
Evaporation capacity: 50-120KG/HOUR
Heating source: electricity or steam
Packing: 40HQ container
Temperature: 20-300
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    GMP Standard Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer For Food Chemical Medicine Drink Powder

    Vertical granules fluidized bed dryer for food,chemical, medicine, drink powder or granule


    GFG series vertical fluidized bed dryer
    The GFG vertical boiling dryer is mainly used for drying powder or granular materials in the pharmaceutical, food, chemical and other industries.
    Features of GFG vertical boiling dryer:
    1 fluidized drying, fast heat and mass transfer;
    2 operating under closed negative pressure, no dust flying;
    3 Anti-static filter material is used for safe operation;
    4 equipment has no dead angle, clean thoroughly, no cross-contamination;
    5 meet the requirements of GMP regulations.


    Verticle Fluidized bed dryer flowchart


    Working principle
    Used the draught of fan, natural air flows through purifying cabinet, heater and froms high speed air flow in the hole of material bed, which makes the material into boiling(fluidized)status, during the large area touch between gas and solid phases, mosture of material is veaporated quickly, and thus reaching the purpose of drying.


    Main feature
    Hopper is sealed with frame by way of O type air cell, featuring convenient handling. Hopper is equipped with agitator inside, materail is dried uniformly and speedily without boiling dead angle.
    Filter bag and cylinder automatic bag shake unit are supplied on the top to avoid materialloss.
    With air purifying cabinet, it usesoutdoor air has no influence on air purifying load of purified workshop.
    High drying speed, drying time can be freely set up according to features of materials, normally at 10-30min.


    Safety

    The boiling dryer is basically based on the working principle of the fluidized bed, and the basis of the material drying process is the boiling of the powder. At the same time, under the action of exhaust air, the fine powder in the container is filtered through the collecting bag and discharged to the outside, and a large amount of ultrafine powder is generated during the collecting process, whether in the fluid boiling or in the trapping operation. The entire process of boiling and drying is accompanied by ultra-fine powder movement. However, the process of powder movement is often accompanied by two problems of static electricity and dust explosion, which may cause an explosion phenomenon under the guidance of certain factors. At present, when dealing with such problems in China, it is considered that it is feasible to install an explosion-proof motor. This paper discusses the electrostatic and dust explosion problems of powder boiling, and puts forward its own viewpoints on the explosion-proof safety of boiling dryers. The purpose is to make the manufacture and application of such equipment more complete, more reliable and safer.


    ItemModel
    GFG-60GFG-100GFG-120GFG-150GFG-200GFG-250GFG-300
    Volume of hopperLiter2003004005006508001000
    Production capacitykg/batch30-6050-10060-12070-150100-200120-250150-300
    Air inlet temperature0C50-100
    FanBlastM3/h25763488361951145153603271857766
    Air pressurePa56395080710958699055761074007218
    Motor powerkw7.511111518.5222230
    AgitatorSpeedr/min11111111111111
    Motor powerkw0.551.11.11.51.52.22.2
    SteamPressureMpa0.40.40.40.40.60.60.6
    Consumptionkg/h140170210240230280280
    Compressed airPressureMpa0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
    Consumptionm3/h0.60.60.60.90.90.90.9
    Weight of main framekg100012001200150017002000

    2200


    Quality GMP Standard Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer For Food Chemical Medicine Drink Powder for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Changzhou Chuangke Drying & Granulating CO., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.