Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Cast & Forged >

Low Noise Fluidized Bed Equipment , Continuous Fluid Bed Dryer Big Production Capacity

Categories Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer
Brand Name: CK
Model Number: GFG-120
Certification: SGS, CE, ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1unit
Price: USD10990-59000/unit
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000unit per year
Delivery Time: 35 working days
Packaging Details: shipping container
Name: fluid bed dryer
Material: SUS 304, SUS316L
Standard: GMP
Evaporation capacity: 50-120KG/HOUR
Heating source: electricity or steam
Packing: 40HQ container
Purpose: pharmaceutical and food drying
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Low Noise Fluidized Bed Equipment , Continuous Fluid Bed Dryer Big Production Capacity

    Low Noise Fluidized Bed Equipment , Continuous Fluid Bed Dryer Big Production Capacity​


    Application range of fluidized bed dryer in the pharmaceutical industry
    The boiling dryer can be widely used in the production of bulk drugs. The applicable varieties are: amoxicillin, ampicillin, acopilin, dihydrostreptomycin, kanamycin, ampicillin, penicillin, tetracycline, streptavidin. Mist, chloramphenicol, sulfathiazole, vitamin A, vitamin E, vitamin B12, aluminum hydroxide, aluminum sulfate, amylase, amylase, barium sulfate, calcium lactate, calcium pantothenate, hormone, L-lysine, smoke Acid, protease, rutin derivative, liver essence and the like.


    2. Type difference of boiling dryer and comparison with other equipment


    2.1 Type difference of fluid bed dryer
    With the continuous development of application technology, the types and applications of boiling drying machines are also increasing, and the classification methods of equipment are also different. According to the materials to be dried, they can be divided into three categories: the first type is granular material; the second type is paste material; the third type is liquid material such as suspension and solution. According to the operating conditions, they can basically be divided into two categories: continuous and intermittent. According to the state of the structure, there are generally fluidized, stirred fluidized, and vibrational.
    The boiling dryer equipment produced by the drying equipment manufacturer is briefly introduced from the above three aspects. From the operating conditions: GFG series high-efficiency boiling dryers, FG series boiling dryers are intermittent, the granularity of the material to be dried has certain requirements, generally not less than 30 microns, not more than 4mm is appropriate. When several materials are mixed and dried, the specific gravity of each material should be close. The XF series box-type boiling dryer and the ZLG series vibrating fluidized bed dryer are continuous and can meet the requirements of continuous production.


    Vertical fluidized bed dryer flow chart


    Parameter

    ItemModel
    GFG-60GFG-100GFG-120GFG-150GFG-200GFG-250GFG-300
    Volume of hopperLiter2003004005006508001000
    Production capacitykg/batch30-6050-10060-12070-150100-200120-250150-300
    Air inlet temperature0C50-100
    FanBlastM3/h25763488361951145153603271857766
    Air pressurePa56395080710958699055761074007218
    Motor powerkw7.511111518.5222230
    AgitatorSpeedr/min11111111111111
    Motor powerkw0.551.11.11.51.52.22.2
    SteamPressureMpa0.40.40.40.40.60.60.6
    Consumptionkg/h140170210240230280280
    Compressed airPressureMpa0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
    Consumptionm3/h0.60.60.60.90.90.90.9
    Weight of main framekg100012001200150017002000

    2200



    Quality Low Noise Fluidized Bed Equipment , Continuous Fluid Bed Dryer Big Production Capacity for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Changzhou Chuangke Drying & Granulating CO., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.