Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > General Industrial Equipment Stock >

High Efficient Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer Fast Drying Speed Temperature Uniformity

Categories Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer
Brand Name: CK
Model Number: GFG-120
Certification: SGS, CE, ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1unit
Price: USD10990-59000/unit
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000unit per year
Delivery Time: 35 working days
Packaging Details: shipping container
Name: fluid bed dryer
Material: SUS 304, SUS316L
GMP: yes
Evaporation capacity: 50-120KG/HOUR
Heating source: electricity or steam
Packing: 40HQ container
Temperature: 30-200
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    High Efficient Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer Fast Drying Speed Temperature Uniformity

    high efficient fluidized bed dryer for food,chemical, medicine, drink powder or granule batch by batch drying


    GFG series high-efficiency vertical fluidized bed dryer is suitable for drying mechanism screw extrusion granules,
    Rocking granules, wet high-speed mixed granules; wet in the fields of medicine, food, feed, chemical, etc.
    Dry granules and powdery materials; large granules, small pieces, viscous granules; konjac, poly propylene
    A material that changes in volume when dried, such as an enamide.
    The process is shown in the figure.


    After the air is purified by heating, it is introduced from the lower part by the induced draft fan, and is worn.
    Through the stencil of the hopper. In the working chamber, fluidization is formed by stirring and negative pressure, and the water is fast.


    After the evaporation, the material is quickly dried as the exhaust gas is taken away.


    GFG series high efficiency fluid bed dryer features:
    1 The fluidized bed is a circular structure to avoid dead ends;
    2The hopper is set to stir to avoid the agglomeration of wet materials.
    And forming a channel when drying;
    3 Use the tumbling and unloading, which is convenient and quick and thorough.
    Automatic feeding and discharging system can be designed as required;
    4 sealed negative pressure operation, the air flow is filtered;
    5 easy to operate, easy to clean, is in line with
    Ideal equipment required by “GMP”;
    6 drying speed, temperature uniformity, drying each batch
    The time is usually 20-30 minutes.
    The GFG high efficiency boiling dryer is suitable for use in Vietnam, Thailand, Kazakhstan, Sri Lanka, Indonesia, the Philippines and other countries and countries.


    ItemModel
    GFG-60GFG-100GFG-120GFG-150GFG-200GFG-250GFG-300
    Volume of hopperLiter2003004005006508001000
    Production capacitykg/batch30-6050-10060-12070-150100-200120-250150-300
    Air inlet temperature0C50-100
    FanBlastM3/h25763488361951145153603271857766
    Air pressurePa56395080710958699055761074007218
    Motor powerkw7.511111518.5222230
    AgitatorSpeedr/min11111111111111
    Motor powerkw0.551.11.11.51.52.22.2
    SteamPressureMpa0.40.40.40.40.60.60.6
    Consumptionkg/h140170210240230280280
    Compressed airPressureMpa0.50.50.50.50.50.50.5
    Consumptionm3/h0.60.60.60.90.90.90.9
    Weight of main framekg100012001200150017002000

    2200



    Quality High Efficient Vertical Fluidized Bed Dryer Fast Drying Speed Temperature Uniformity for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Changzhou Chuangke Drying & Granulating CO., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.