Sign In | Join Free | My bjjsgy.com
bjjsgy.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

30m Length Aluminum Alloy Woven Wire Mesh For Melting Layer And Filter

Categories Stainless Steel Woven Wire Mesh
Brand Name: XMESH
Model Number: aluminum crimped wire mesh
Certification: SGS
Place of Origin: Hebei, China
MOQ: 200pcs
Payment Terms: 30%TT in advance, Balance Before loading
Supply Ability: 1000 meter per week
Delivery Time: 15-25days
Packaging Details: pallets or wood case
wire diameter: 2mm
mesh openning: 1/2" x 1/2"
size: 1.20m width x 100m Length
name: aluminum crimped wire mesh
Wire Materials:: stainless steel wire
General Use:: Screening in mine
products name: 30 m length Aluminum alloy woven wire mesh for melting layer and filter
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    30m Length Aluminum Alloy Woven Wire Mesh For Melting Layer And Filter

    30 m length Aluminum alloy woven wire mesh for melting layer and filter​


    The aluminum wire mesh is the ideal mesh for residential and commercial use.Due to its light property and malleability, it is versatile and easy to work with, even a regular pair of scissors can be used to cut the wire mesh.Aluminum wire mesh is commonly used in mosquito nets, screen doors, guard rails, and panels.Another advantage of metal mesh is that it is resistant to corrosion and is much more durable than other metal meshes.The aluminum mosquito net is more expensive than fiberglass screens and is much stronger, so it is ideal for people who have pets or children.


    Our aluminum wire mesh sheet is usually delivered in rolls, you can cut it to your desired size. It is easy to cut, the heavy duty mesh from 2 mesh to 10 mesh cut with tin snips, and if you want to cut a 16 mesh sheet, you just need a common scissors.


    Aluminum Wire mesh sheet Key Features

    • Good strength, weldability, acid and alkali resistant.
    • Significant resistance for atmospheric corrosion.
    • High electrical conductivity.
    • Low melting point 1220 Fahrenheit.
    • Lighter weight than steel, copper, and brass.
    • Easy to use for forming and bending.
    • Costs less than stainless steel.
    • Maintenance free.

    Specification of aluminum and alloy woven wire mesh:

    • Material: Aluminum Wire, Aluminum Alloy Wire, Magnalium Alloy Wire.
    • Type of weaving: plain weave.
    • Packing: water-proof paper, wooden box, metal box, wooden pallet, metal pallet.
    • Aluminum wire mesh is available in 0.58 mesh to 200 mesh, detail specifications the following table:
    Meshes Per Linear InchDiameter of Aluminum WireWidth of OpeningPounds Per Square FootOpen Area
    InchesM.M.InchesM.M.
    2 Mesh0.0471.1930.45311.510.0970.821
    2 Mesh0.0631.60.43711.10.1750.764
    4 Mesh0.0471.1930.2035.160.1960.659
    4 Mesh0.0631.60.1874.750.3580.559
    8 Mesh0.020.5080.1052.670.070.705
    8 Mesh0.0280.7110.0972.460.140.602
    10 Mesh0.020.5080.082.030.0890.64
    12 Mesh0.0230.5840.061.530.1440.524
    14 Mesh0.020.5080.0511.30.1270.518
    16 Mesh0.0180.4570.04451.130.1180.507
    18 Mesh0.0180.4570.03750.950.1340.457
    20 Mesh0.0130.330.0370.930.0740.548
    20 Mesh0.0160.4060.0340.860.1180.462

    Application:

    • Aluminum wire mesh sheets with 16 mesh, 18 mesh and 20 mesh are widely used for window or door insect screens or air vent in homes, offices, hospital, hotels to prevent insects and bugs from entering.
    • Aluminum fine mesh from 50 mesh to 200 mesh is usually used for filter disc

    aluminum wire mesh-001

    aluminum wire mesh-001

    aluminum wire mesh-002

    aluminum wire mesh-002

    aluminum wire mesh-003

    aluminum wire mesh-003


    Quality 30m Length Aluminum Alloy Woven Wire Mesh For Melting Layer And Filter for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Hebei Qijie Wire Mesh MFG Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 bjjsgy.com. All rights reserved.