Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
                                                                                                           
Verified Supplier
17 Years
Since 2009
Menu

JST SCN-001T-P1.0

Price Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: 100
Delivery Time: 1 working day
Brand: SCN-001T-P1.0
Product Description

Product Overview

The JST SCN Connector is a 2.5mm pitch board-in crimp style connector designed for high-density mounting on printed circuit boards. It offers an efficient and economical solution for consumer electronic products including VCRs, car stereo systems, and audio equipment. Key features include housing lances for secure mounting and two types of contacts.

Brand: JST
Pitch: 2.5mm
Material: PA 66, UL94V-0 (Housing); Phosphor bronze/Brass (Contacts)
Color: Ivory (Standard)
Certifications: UL Recognized (E60389), CSA Certified (LR20812)
Compliance: RoHS Compliant
Model No.Current RatingVoltage RatingTemp. RangeInsulation ResistanceWithstanding VoltageApplicable WirePC Board Thickness
SCN Series3A AC/DC (AWG #22)250V AC/DC-25C to +85C1,000M min.800V AC/minuteAWG #28 to #221.2mm, 1.6mm
CircuitsModel No.Dim. A (mm)Dim. B (mm)Q'ty / Bag
22P-SCN2.56.51,000
33P-SCN5.09.01,000
44P-SCN7.511.51,000
55P-SCN10.014.01,000
66P-SCN12.516.51,000
77P-SCN15.019.01,000
88P-SCN17.521.51,000
99P-SCN20.024.01,000
1010P-SCN22.526.51,000
1111P-SCN25.029.01,000
1212P-SCN27.531.51,000
1313P-SCN30.034.01,000
1414P-SCN32.536.51,000
1515P-SCN35.039.01,000
1616P-SCN37.541.51,000

Get in Touch

Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.

Company Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Location Unit A2603, One Avenue (South Zone), Zhuoyue Meilin Center Plaza, No. 126 Zhongkang Road, Meidu Community, Meilin Subdistrict, Futian District, Shenzhen
Contact Person Sales

Request A Quote

Please check your email address.
Your message must be at least 20 characters.