Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
                                                                                                           
Verified Supplier
17 Years
Since 2009
Menu

JST 10P-SCN

Price Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: 10
Delivery Time: 1 working day
Brand: 10P-SCN
Product Description

SCN CONNECTOR

The SCN connector series offers reliable electrical connections with various specifications to suit different wire gauges and insulation diameters. It is designed for general-purpose applications and is available in different types and configurations.

Material and FinishPA 66, UL94V-0, ivory
CertificationsRoHS2 compliance
Material and FinishTin-plated (reflow treatment)
CertificationsRoHS2 compliance
Color Optionsivory, black, red, yellow

Contact Specifications

TypeModel No.Applicable Wire (AWG#)Insulation O.D. (mm)Material
ASCN-001T-P1.0220.9 ~ 1.7Tin-plated (reflow treatment)
BSCN-001T-1.0K220.9 ~ 1.7Tin-plated (reflow treatment)

Crimp Applicator

MachineCrimp applicatorDiesCrimp applicator with dies
SCN-001T-P1.0AP-KEN MKS-LMK/SCN-001-10APLMK SCN001-10
SCN-001T-1.0KMKS-SCSC/SCN-001-10APLSC SCN001-10

Housing Specifications

CircuitsModel No.Dimensions A (mm)Dimensions B (mm)Qty/bag
22P-SCN2.56.51,000
33P-SCN5.09.01,000
44P-SCN7.511.51,000
55P-SCN10.014.01,000
66P-SCN12.516.51,000
77P-SCN15.019.01,000
88P-SCN17.521.51,000
99P-SCN20.024.01,000
1010P-SCN22.526.51,000
1111P-SCN25.029.01,000
1212P-SCN27.531.51,000
1313P-SCN30.034.01,000
1414P-SCN32.536.51,000
1515P-SCN35.039.01,000
1616P-SCN37.541.51,000

Get in Touch

Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.

Company Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Location Unit A2603, One Avenue (South Zone), Zhuoyue Meilin Center Plaza, No. 126 Zhongkang Road, Meidu Community, Meilin Subdistrict, Futian District, Shenzhen
Contact Person Sales

Request A Quote

Please check your email address.
Your message must be at least 20 characters.