Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
                                                                                                           
Verified Supplier
17 Years
Since 2009
Menu

JST 2P-SZN

Price Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: 1000
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Brand: 2P-SZN
Product Description

Product Overview

The SZN Connector is a low-profile, 1.5mm pitch board-in crimp style connector designed for direct soldering onto printed circuit boards. With a mounting height of only 4.25mm and a thickness of 2.4mm, it is ideal for space-constrained applications. The connector features a resilient solder tail for easy assembly and housing lances that facilitate secure contact insertion.

  • Slim, low-profile design
  • Housing lances for secure insertion
  • Easy mounting onto printed circuit boards
  • Rugged contact construction
Brand: JST
Pitch: 1.5mm
Material: PA 66 (Housing), Phosphor Bronze (Contact)
Flammability: UL94V-0
Certifications: Recognized E60389, Certified LR20812
RoHS Compliance: Compliant
Model No.CircuitsDim A (mm)Dim B (mm)Applicable Wire (AWG)Insulation O.D. (mm)
2P-SZN21.54.030-260.7-1.1
3P-SZN33.05.530-260.7-1.1
4P-SZN44.57.030-260.7-1.1
5P-SZN56.08.530-260.7-1.1
6P-SZN67.510.030-260.7-1.1
7P-SZN79.011.530-260.7-1.1
8P-SZN810.513.030-260.7-1.1
9P-SZN912.014.530-260.7-1.1
10P-SZN1013.516.030-260.7-1.1
11P-SZN1115.017.530-260.7-1.1
12P-SZN1216.519.030-260.7-1.1
13P-SZN1318.020.530-260.7-1.1

Get in Touch

Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.

Company Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Location Unit A2603, One Avenue (South Zone), Zhuoyue Meilin Center Plaza, No. 126 Zhongkang Road, Meidu Community, Meilin Subdistrict, Futian District, Shenzhen
Contact Person Sales

Request A Quote

Please check your email address.
Your message must be at least 20 characters.