Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
                                                                                                           
Verified Supplier
17 Years
Since 2009
Menu

JST 8P-SAN

Price Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: 1000
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Brand: 8P-SAN
Product Description

Product Overview

The SAN Connector is a 2.0mm pitch, board-in crimp-style connector designed for high-density mounting on printed circuit boards. Featuring a compact 6.0mm mounting height and 3.25mm thickness, it offers an efficient and economical solution for consumer electronics including VCRs, car stereo systems, and audio products.

  • Compact design with housing lances
  • Easy mounting onto printed circuit boards
  • Two types of contacts available
Brand: JST
Material: PA 66 (Housing), Brass (Contact)
Color: Yellow (Standard), Black, White, Red
Certifications: Recognized E60389, Certified LR20812
RoHS Compliance: Compliant
Model No.CircuitsDim A (mm)Dim B (mm)Q'ty/Bag
2P-SAN22.05.21,000
3P-SAN34.07.21,000
4P-SAN46.09.21,000
5P-SAN58.011.21,000
6P-SAN610.013.21,000
7P-SAN712.015.21,000
8P-SAN814.017.21,000
9P-SAN916.019.21,000
10P-SAN1018.021.21,000
11P-SAN1120.023.21,000
12P-SAN1222.025.21,000
13P-SAN1324.027.21,000
14P-SAN1426.029.21,000
15P-SAN1528.031.21,000

Get in Touch

Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.

Company Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Location Unit A2603, One Avenue (South Zone), Zhuoyue Meilin Center Plaza, No. 126 Zhongkang Road, Meidu Community, Meilin Subdistrict, Futian District, Shenzhen
Contact Person Sales

Request A Quote

Please check your email address.
Your message must be at least 20 characters.