Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
                                                                                                           
Verified Supplier
17 Years
Since 2009
Menu

KANGNEX WJ15EDGRC-3.81-02P-14-00A

Price Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: 10
Delivery Time: 1 working day
Brand: WJ15EDGRC-3.81-02P-14-00A
Product Description

Product Overview

Product Type: PLUG-IN TERMINAL BLOCK

Brand: NINGBO KANGNEX ELECTRIC.,LTD. ()

Model Name: WJ15EDGRC-3.81-XXP-1Y-00A

Material

Pin header: Copper alloy, Tin plated

Housing: PA66, UL94V-0

Electrical Specifications

Reference Standard: UL, IEC

Rated Voltage: 300V (UL), 160V (IEC)

Rated Current: 8A (UL), 7A (IEC)

Contact Resistance: 20m

Insulation Resistance: 500M/DC500V

Withstanding Voltage: AC1600V/1Min

Mechanical Specifications

Temperature Range: -40 ~ +105

Max. Soldering Temp.: +250 for 5 Sec (Instantaneous)

Product Number Code Principle

Series No.: WJ15EDGRC

Pitch: 3.81

No. of Poles: XX (variable)

Housing Color: 1Y (Customer Request)

Other: 00A

Housing Color Options

1: Grey, 2: Blue, 3: Black, 4: Green, 5: Orange, 6: Red, 7: Transparent, 8: Yellow, 9: White

Pitch Options

1: Single Pitch, 2: Double Pitch

Series No.Pitch (mm)No. of PolesHousing Color CodeTolerance (mm)
WJ15EDGRC3.81XXP1Y0.10 (for 0.10 to 0.30)
Dimension RangeTolerance (mm)
0.10 to 0.300.10
0.30 to 0.600.30
0.60 to 1.000.60
1.00 to 3.001.00
3.00 to 6.001.30
6.00 to 10.001.60
10.00 to 30.000.20
30.00 to 60.000.30
60.00 to 100.000.50
100.00 to 160.000.70

Get in Touch

Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.

Company Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Location Unit A2603, One Avenue (South Zone), Zhuoyue Meilin Center Plaza, No. 126 Zhongkang Road, Meidu Community, Meilin Subdistrict, Futian District, Shenzhen
Contact Person Sales

Request A Quote

Please check your email address.
Your message must be at least 20 characters.