Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
                                                                                                           
Verified Supplier
17 Years
Since 2009
Menu

DORABO DB2EK-2.54-3P-GN-S

Price Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: 1
Delivery Time: 1 working day
Brand: DB2EK-2.54-3P-GN-S
Product Description

Technical Data

Brand: Ningbo Dorabo Electric CO., Ltd

Product Series: DBZEK_254_XXP_C_S

Description: Slotted/Phillips

Variable
10 to 30
Variable
30 to 60
Variable
60 to 100
Variable
100 to 160
Variable
over 160
Linear Dimension (Tolerances Standard GB/T 14486-2008)
e #R 8
Wire Range (Solid/Stranded) [AWG]
10.50
Wire Range (Solid/Stranded) [AWG]
{10.70
Wire Range (Solid/Stranded) [AWG]
{1.00
Wire Range (Solid/Stranded) [AWG]
{1.30
Wire Range (Solid/Stranded) [AWG]
{1.60
Pitch [mm]
2.54
Poles
XXP
Stripping Length [mm]
7.0
Screw/Flf Torque [Max] (N.m)
0.5
Operating Temperature [C]
-40 to +105
Pin Dimensions [mm]
2.5
Hole Diameter [mm]
1.1
Material
PA66
Insulation Material
PA66
Flammability
UL94 V-0
Conductor Material
Brass
Contact Plating
Tin plated
Withstanding Voltage [VAC]
2500
Rated Voltage [V]
300
Rated Current [A]
10
Impulse Withstand Voltage [kV]
2.5
Conductor Cross Section [mm]
0.5-1.5
Solid/Flexible Form
Solid/Flexible
Overvoltage Category
II
Contamination Class
2
Color Options
Green, Black, Blue, Clear, Gray, Orange, Red, White, Yellow
SpecificationValue
Pitch2.54 mm
PolesXXP
Stripping Length7.0 mm
Screw/Flf Torque0.5 N.m (Max)
Operating Temperature-40 to +105 C
Pin Dimensions2.5 mm
Hole Diameter1.1 mm
MaterialPA66
Insulation MaterialPA66
FlammabilityUL94 V-0
Conductor MaterialBrass
Contact PlatingTin plated
Withstanding Voltage2500 VAC
Rated Voltage300 V
Rated Current10 A
Impulse Withstand Voltage2.5 kV
Conductor Cross Section0.5-1.5 mm
Solid/Flexible FormSolid/Flexible
Overvoltage CategoryII
Contamination Class2

Get in Touch

Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.

Company Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Location Unit A2603, One Avenue (South Zone), Zhuoyue Meilin Center Plaza, No. 126 Zhongkang Road, Meidu Community, Meilin Subdistrict, Futian District, Shenzhen
Contact Person Sales

Request A Quote

Please check your email address.
Your message must be at least 20 characters.