Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
                                                                                                           
Verified Supplier
17 Years
Since 2009
Menu

KANGNEX WJ15EDGK-3.81-04P-14-00A

Price Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: 5
Delivery Time: 1 working day
Brand: WJ15EDGK-3.81-04P-14-00A
Product Description

Product Overview

Function: Plug-in Terminal Block

Usage: Electrical connection

Application Scenarios: Suitable for various electrical applications requiring reliable connections.

Product Attributes

Brand: NINGBO KANGNEX ELECTRIC.,LTD.
Model Name: WJ15EDGK-3.81-XXP-1Y-00A
Product Number Code: WJ15EDGK-3.81-XXP-1Y-00A
Version: A
Drawing Type: CUSTOMER DRAWING
Units: mm
Size: A4
Scale: 1:1
Sheet: 1/1

Technical Specifications

PartMaterialPlatingElectrical SpecificationsElectrical SpecificationsWire RangeWire RangeContact ResistanceInsulation ResistanceWithstanding VoltageMechanical SpecificationsMechanical SpecificationsTorqueStrip Length
Rated Voltage (UL)Rated Voltage (IEC)(AWG)(mm)Temp. RangeMax. Soldering
ScrewsSteelZn plated
ClampCopper alloyNi plated
CageCopper alloyNi plated
HousingPA66,UL94V-0300V160V28-16AWG1.5mm20m500M/DC500VAC1600V/1Min-40 ~ +105+250 for 5 Sec2.04kgf.cm/0.2N.m6-7mm

Product Number Code Breakdown

ItemDescriptionOptions
WJ15EDGK-3.81-XXP-1Y-00APitch3.81
No. of Poles1: Single Pitch, 2: Double Pitch
Housing Color1: Grey, 2: Blue, 3: Black, 4: Green, 5: Orange, 6: Red, 7: Transparent, 8: Yellow, 9: White

Linear Dimension Tolerances

Dimension RangeTolerance
0.10 to 0.300.10
0.30 to 0.600.20
0.60 to 1.000.30
1.00 to 3.000.50
3.00 to 6.000.70
6.00 to 10.001.00
10.00 to 16.001.30
16.00 to 30.001.60
Over 30.000.70
Over 60.001.00
Over 100.001.30
Over 160.001.60

Get in Touch

Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.

Company Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Location Unit A2603, One Avenue (South Zone), Zhuoyue Meilin Center Plaza, No. 126 Zhongkang Road, Meidu Community, Meilin Subdistrict, Futian District, Shenzhen
Contact Person Sales

Request A Quote

Please check your email address.
Your message must be at least 20 characters.