DORABO DB125-3.5-3P-GN-S
Price:
Negotiable
MOQ:
5
Delivery Time:
1 working day
Brand:
DB125-3.5-3P-GN-S
Product Description
Product Description
This product appears to be an electrical connector or terminal block. It is designed for various electrical applications and adheres to standard GB/T 14486-2008 for linear dimensions and tolerances. Key features include its material, plating, and robust construction for reliable connections.
Applications
Suitable for general industrial electrical connections, PCB mounting, and various electronic assemblies where reliable and safe connections are required.
BrandNingbo Dorabo Electric CO., Ltd
Series No.DB125-35-XXP-C-S
Contact MaterialCopper alloy
Conductive CoatingSn Plated
Pitch3.5 mm
Operating Temperature-40 to +105 C
Pin Dimensions0.50 x 0.85 mm
Hole Diameter1.20 mm
Color OptionsGreen, Black, Blue, Clear, Gray, Orange, Red, White, Yellow
CertificationsIEC, EC HASK
| Variable | 6 to 10 | 10 to 30 | 30 to 60 | 60 to 100 | 100 to 160 | 160 to 10 | 10 to 100 | Tolerance |
| Linear Dimension (mm) | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.00 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 0.10 | 0.30 |
| Rated Voltage (V) | 100 | 20 | 40 | |||||
| Rated Current (A) | 65 | 5 | 136 | |||||
| Impulse Withstand Voltage (kV) | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | |||||
| Contact Resistance (m) | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |||||
| Insulation Resistance (M) | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 |
| Parameter | Value | Unit |
| Pitch (mm) | 3.5 | mm |
| Pin Dimensions (mm) | 0.50 x 0.85 | mm |
| Hole Diameter (mm) | 1.20 | mm |
| Operating Temperature | -40 to +105 | C |
Similar Products
Get in Touch
Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.
Company
Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Location
Unit A2603, One Avenue (South Zone), Zhuoyue Meilin Center Plaza, No. 126 Zhongkang Road, Meidu Community, Meilin Subdistrict, Futian District, Shenzhen
Contact Person
Sales