Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
                                                                                                           
Verified Supplier
17 Years
Since 2009
Menu

DORABO DB125-2.54-8P-GN-S

Price Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: 1
Delivery Time: 1 working day
Brand: DB125-2.54-8P-GN-S
Product Description

This product offers precise linear dimensions with tolerances adhering to GB/T 14486-2008 standards. It is designed for various applications requiring reliable electrical and mechanical performance.

BrandDorabo Electric
OriginNingbo
Material (Insulator)PA
Material (Contact)Copper alloy
Contact PlatingSn-Pb
CertificationsUL
Contamination Class3/2
Pitch2.54 mm
Poles0% (Variable)
Wire Range1
Screw Terminal Torque (Max)0.4 Nm
Operating Temperature-40 to +105 C
Pin Dimensions0.64 x 0.64 mm
Hole Diameter1.20 mm
Color OptionsGreen, Black, Blue, Clear, Gray, Orange, Red, White, Yellow
Series NumberDB25-254_XXP-C-S
Variable Range (mm) Tolerance (mm) Rated Voltage (V) Rated Current (A) Withstand Voltage (VAC) Insulation Resistance (M) PCB Layout & ARER
6 to 10 0.20 300 8 2000 >1000 Nx2.54 0.48
10 to 30 0.30 300 8 2000 >1000 Nx2.54 0.48
30 to 60 0.50 300 8 2000 >1000 Nx2.54 0.48
60 to 100 0.70 300 8 2000 >1000 Nx2.54 0.48
100 to 160 1.00 300 8 2000 >1000 Nx2.54 0.48
160 to 1000 1.30 300 8 2000 >1000 Nx2.54 0.48
>1000 1.60 300 8 2000 >1000 Nx2.54 0.48
10 to 100 0.10 300 8 2000 >1000 Nx2.54 0.48
10 to 100 0.30 300 8 2000 >1000 Nx2.54 0.48
10 to 100 0.60 300 8 2000 >1000 Nx2.54 0.48
Part Pitch (mm) Poles Stopping Length (mm) Operating Temperature (C) Pin Dimensions (mm) Hole Diameter (mm)
DB25-254_XXP-C-S 2.54 Variable 4 -40 to +105 0.64 x 0.64 1.20

Get in Touch

Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.

Company Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Location Unit A2603, One Avenue (South Zone), Zhuoyue Meilin Center Plaza, No. 126 Zhongkang Road, Meidu Community, Meilin Subdistrict, Futian District, Shenzhen
Contact Person Sales

Request A Quote

Please check your email address.
Your message must be at least 20 characters.