DORABO DB125-2.54-8P-GN-S
Price:
Negotiable
MOQ:
1
Delivery Time:
1 working day
Brand:
DB125-2.54-8P-GN-S
Product Description
This product offers precise linear dimensions with tolerances adhering to GB/T 14486-2008 standards. It is designed for various applications requiring reliable electrical and mechanical performance.
BrandDorabo Electric
OriginNingbo
Material (Insulator)PA
Material (Contact)Copper alloy
Contact PlatingSn-Pb
CertificationsUL
Contamination Class3/2
Pitch2.54 mm
Poles0% (Variable)
Wire Range1
Screw Terminal Torque (Max)0.4 Nm
Operating Temperature-40 to +105 C
Pin Dimensions0.64 x 0.64 mm
Hole Diameter1.20 mm
Color OptionsGreen, Black, Blue, Clear, Gray, Orange, Red, White, Yellow
Series NumberDB25-254_XXP-C-S
| Variable Range (mm) | Tolerance (mm) | Rated Voltage (V) | Rated Current (A) | Withstand Voltage (VAC) | Insulation Resistance (M) | PCB Layout & ARER |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 10 | 0.20 | 300 | 8 | 2000 | >1000 | Nx2.54 0.48 |
| 10 to 30 | 0.30 | 300 | 8 | 2000 | >1000 | Nx2.54 0.48 |
| 30 to 60 | 0.50 | 300 | 8 | 2000 | >1000 | Nx2.54 0.48 |
| 60 to 100 | 0.70 | 300 | 8 | 2000 | >1000 | Nx2.54 0.48 |
| 100 to 160 | 1.00 | 300 | 8 | 2000 | >1000 | Nx2.54 0.48 |
| 160 to 1000 | 1.30 | 300 | 8 | 2000 | >1000 | Nx2.54 0.48 |
| >1000 | 1.60 | 300 | 8 | 2000 | >1000 | Nx2.54 0.48 |
| 10 to 100 | 0.10 | 300 | 8 | 2000 | >1000 | Nx2.54 0.48 |
| 10 to 100 | 0.30 | 300 | 8 | 2000 | >1000 | Nx2.54 0.48 |
| 10 to 100 | 0.60 | 300 | 8 | 2000 | >1000 | Nx2.54 0.48 |
| Part | Pitch (mm) | Poles | Stopping Length (mm) | Operating Temperature (C) | Pin Dimensions (mm) | Hole Diameter (mm) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DB25-254_XXP-C-S | 2.54 | Variable | 4 | -40 to +105 | 0.64 x 0.64 | 1.20 |
Similar Products
Get in Touch
Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.
Company
Shenzhen ECER Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Location
Unit A2603, One Avenue (South Zone), Zhuoyue Meilin Center Plaza, No. 126 Zhongkang Road, Meidu Community, Meilin Subdistrict, Futian District, Shenzhen
Contact Person
Sales