Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt
SS Balanced Weave Belt / Chain Link Conveyor Belt Wire Mesh For Transport
Balanced Chain Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt With Stainless Steel For Transport Description Balanced Weave Belt: Balanced weave belt, which has big mesh size, strong netting, could bear heavy load. Spirals usually use the same diameter wires, such as 0.9, 1.2, 1.5, 1.8mm to cross the rod. The rod could be direct wires or waved wires. Features of wire mesh conveyor belt: The belt is produced using right and left spiral connecting and crimped connecting rod to form balance weave
Food Processing Flat Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt Smooth Surface , Alkali Resistant
304 316 316L Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt For Food Processing Type of wire mesh belt: stainless steel balanced wire mesh belt balance spiral wire mesh belt with chain herringbone mesh belt horseshoe mesh belt. Material of wire mesh belt: stainless steel 304 316 316L 430 310 ,carbon steel galvernized steel and so on. Description The mesh conveyor belt is produced using right and left spiral connecting and crimped connecting rod to form balance weave ,which is
Spiral Heat Resistant 304 Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt For Oven Baking Industries
Heat Resistant 304 Stainless Steel Chain Link Spiral Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt For Oven Baking Industries 1. Description : * It can be customized as per your requirement. If you can not confirm the details, pls advise the loading weight, application, the size of item which is conveyed, and then we will provide you with the available specs. * There are common food grade stainless steel 304 316 316L, which they are acid, alkali and high temperature. * The sample is ok. 2.
Mesh 1" × 1" Metal Honeycomb Conveyor Belt For Fiber Laser
Low Price Stainless Steel 304 316 Great Wall Honeycomb Mesh Conveyor Belt For Fiber Laser Introduction Honeycomb conveyor belt, also called flat wire conveyor belt. The honeycomb belt is constructed of cross rods and a flat metal strip. At the sides of the belt the cross rods have a welded ring (welded edges). In a number of dimensions it is possible to give the sides of the belt a clinged edge. There are a number of predefined belt executions with different pitches and
Diameter 0.5mm-5mm Stainless Steel Weave Chain Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt Rustproof
Stainless steel chain spiral conveyor belt metal balance weave wire mesh belt conveyor mesh belt Applicaiton: 1) Widely used in solar power, mine, metallurgy, petroleum, chemical, food, pharmeceuticals, glass, printing and machine making industries;2) Heat treament, drying, cooling, refrigerating, cleaning, dehydration, sintering, transportation, material handling, steaming, filtering, sludge draining, printing, etc.3) Used in sintering furnace, annealing furnace, continuous
Stainless Steel 2080 Spiral Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt Heat Resistant 1050 Degree
Heat Resistant 1050 Degree Stainless Steel 2080 Spiral Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt For Metal Working Industry 1. Description : The conveyor belt can be customized as per your your requirement. Pls advise the specs before making best offer. If you can not confirm it, pls advise the width, length, loading weight, the size of item which are conveyed and working temperature, so that we provide you with the available specification and price. 2. Specification : Material stainless steel
Food Grade 0.5mm Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt 304 Stainless Steel Chain Link Spiral
Food Grade 304 Stainless Steel Chain Link Spiral Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt Stainless Steel Chain Link Mesh Conveyor Belt is driven with a cross rod which connects the chain strands by either passing through or under the wire mesh fabric. The density of wire mesh fabric is choosen according to size of the product conveyed on the belt.Chain-type mesh belt: Chain-driven conveyor belt is generally driven by the chain of small shaft and then drive the belt to run. Mesh belt are used
Food Grade Stainless Steel Herringbone Conveyor Belt Compound Balance Weave Conveyor Belt
Food Grade Stainless Steel Herringbone Conveyor Belt Compound Balance Weave Conveyor Belt Compound balanced weave conveyor belts, also called as cord weave conveyor belts, refer to series of right and left spirals compound together to form a tighter conveying surface comparing with balanced or universal weave belts. This tightly woven structure makes compound weave conveyor belts ideal for baking, conveying small products and top heavy loads. The compound belt is essentially
AISI 316 Stainless Steel Ladder Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt for Snack Production Line
AISI 316 Stainless Steel Ladder Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt for Snack Production Line This AISI 316 ladder wire mesh conveyor belt is engineered for high-speed snack production lines. The ladder structure uses parallel side chains joined by straight rods, forming a rigid, flat conveying surface that keeps crisps, biscuits and pellets steady even at fast line speeds. Key Features AISI 316 Stainless Steel: Molybdenum-bearing 316 steel stands up to salty snack residues and frequent
AISI 304 Chain Link Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt for Chocolate Enrober Coating Line
AISI 304 Chain Link Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt for Chocolate Enrober Coating Line Product Overview This AISI 304 chain link wire mesh conveyor belt is purpose-built for chocolate enrober coating lines. The chain link mesh structure creates an open, even surface that lets excess chocolate drain back into the enrober, giving a clean and consistent coating on every product. Key Features AISI 304 Stainless Steel: Food-grade 304 steel resists rust and chocolate acidity, keeping the
Sanitary Hygienic Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt Food Grade 304 Easy Clean
Sanitary Hygienic Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt for Food Processing Designed for food, bakery and pharmaceutical lines, this sanitary wire mesh conveyor belt is woven from food-grade AISI 304 or 316 stainless steel and finished for easy cleaning. The open mesh lets crumbs, water and cleaning agents pass through, supporting fast wash-down and helping your line meet hygiene standards. Hygiene Features Food Grade Materials: AISI 304 / 316 stainless steel, corrosion
Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt Heat Proof Food Grade FDA 304 Balanced Weave Flat Flex
Heat Proof Food Grade Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt This heat proof, food grade wire mesh conveyor belt combines a carefully finished AISI 304 food-grade surface with a heat resistant flat flex weave. It is the ideal option where a belt must contact food directly while operating at elevated temperatures, such as sterilising tunnels, snack frying lines and roasting ovens. Key Features Heat Proof Mesh Belt: stable up to 750°C in continuous use with minimal stretch.
316 Stainless Steel Spiral Weave Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt for Meat Processing Line
316 Stainless Steel Spiral Weave Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt for Meat Processing Line Product Overview This spiral weave wire mesh conveyor belt is manufactured from AISI 316 stainless steel wire, woven into a balanced spiral structure for stable tracking and excellent drainage in wet meat processing environments. The 316 grade resists chloride and protein-rich corrosion far better than ordinary 304 belts. Key Features Stainless Steel 316: Molybdenum-bearing AISI 316 steel
Food Grade Stainless Steel Double Balanced Weave Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt for Bread Baking Line
Food Grade Stainless Steel Double Balanced Weave Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt This food grade stainless steel wire mesh conveyor belt is built on a double balanced weave structure, combining alternating left and right spiral wires with straight cross rods to deliver a flat, stable and highly permeable conveying surface. The double balanced construction doubles the strength of a standard balanced belt, making it ideal for heavy, continuous bread baking lines. Key Selling Points
Custom Wire Diameter Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt Customized Width 304 316
Custom Wire Diameter and Width Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt This stainless steel wire mesh conveyor belt is built to order: you specify the wire diameter and the belt width, and we weave the belt in AISI 304 or 316 stainless steel with a balanced double rod weave. The result is a belt that fits your line exactly in opening, airflow and mechanical strength, without the compromises of a stock size. Customization Options Wire Diameter: choose from 1.0 mm to 4.0 mm to
Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt Custom Dimensions Customizable Size 304 316 Balanced Weave
Custom Dimensions Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt When a standard size will not fit, this customizable wire mesh conveyor belt is manufactured to your exact width, length, pitch and edge type. Available in AISI 304, 316 and 316L stainless steel with balanced weave, flat flex or rod reinforced construction, it is built to your drawing for furnaces, food lines, cooling tunnels and more. Key Features Custom Dimensions: any width from 100 mm to 4000 mm and any length to
Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt Heat Resistant Furnace Balanced Weave 304 316 10mm Pitch
Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt for Furnace and High Heat Lines Built from AISI 304 and 316 stainless steel with a balanced double rod weave, this wire mesh conveyor belt is designed for continuous duty inside industrial furnaces, annealing and quenching lines, and other high temperature processes. The balanced weave keeps the belt flat and dimensionally stable under repeated thermal cycling while providing excellent airflow and heat transfer. Key Features High Heat
Custom Length Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt Customizable Size 304 High Temperature
Custom Length Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt with Customizable Size Cut to your required length and built to your overall size, this stainless steel wire mesh conveyor belt keeps continuous high-temperature processes running. Every belt is assembled from AISI 304 or 316 wire and closed to the exact length you need, either as an endless belt or with open ends for on-site joining. Made to Your Size Belt Length: supplied in any length, endless or open-ended, cut to your
Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt Baking Food Processing Oven Balanced Weave 316 Pizza Tunnel
Food Grade Stainless Steel Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt for Baking and Food Processing Made from AISI 316 stainless steel with a balanced weave, this conveyor belt is suited to baking ovens, tunnel ovens, cooling tunnels and general food processing lines where hygiene and steady product support are critical. The open mesh design drains crumbs and liquid quickly and allows free airflow for even baking. Key Features Baking Conveyor Ready: a flat, food-safe surface transports dough,
Food Grade Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt Customized Stainless Steel for Baking Line 12mm
Food Grade Wire Mesh Conveyor Belt - Customized Baking and Processing Line Belt Designed for food processing and baking lines, this food grade stainless steel wire mesh conveyor belt is fully customized to match your equipment dimensions. The smooth, cleanable surface supports hygienic handling of food products. Product Highlights Food grade stainless steel for hygienic food processing Customized width, length and pitch to fit your line Suited to baking ovens and continuous