Baoji Lihua Nonferrous Metals Co., Ltd.
                                                                                                           
Verified Supplier
20 Years
Since 2006
Menu

ASTM F67 Titanium Round Rod 3mm-350mm Annealed

Price Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: 50 kg
Delivery Time: 10-25 work days
Brand: LHTi
Product Description

ASTM F67 Titanium Round Rod 3mm-350mm Annealed

Baoji Lihua Nonferrous Metals Co., Ltd. has manufactured titanium products for more than 16 years and supplies annealed titanium round rod and bar to ASTM F67, ASTM B348, ASTM F136 and AMS 4928 for medical and industrial buyers worldwide. The polished bar surface is free from cracks and pitting, and both ends are flattened to keep the length tolerance and a clean appearance.

Technical Specifications

StandardASTM B348, ASTM F67, ASTM F136, AMS 4928
Material GradeGrade 1, Grade 2, Grade 5, Grade 9, Grade 23 (Gr5 ELI)
Diameter3 mm to 350 mm
Stock Size3 mm, 6 mm, 8 mm, 10 mm, 20 mm, 30 mm
Length1000 mm to 6000 mm, or cut to requested length
Product StatusCold rolled (Y), hot rolled (R), annealed (M), solid
ShapeRound bar, square bar, hex bar
SurfaceBright, polished, pickled
ConditionAnnealed

Chemical Requirements

GradeNCHFeOAlVPdMoNiTi
Gr10.030.080.0150.200.18/////bal
Gr20.030.080.0150.300.25/////bal
Gr50.050.080.0150.400.205.5-6.753.5-4.5///bal
Gr70.030.080.0150.300.25//0.12-0.25//bal
Gr90.030.080.0150.250.152.5-3.52.0-3.0///bal
Gr120.030.080.0150.300.25///0.2-0.40.6-0.9bal

Physical Properties

GradeTensile (ksi)Tensile (MPa)Yield (ksi)Yield (MPa)Elongation (%)
Grade 1352402013824
Grade 2503454027520
Grade 3654505538018
Grade 4805507048315
Grade 513089512082810
Grade 7503454027520
Grade 9906207048315
Grade 12704835034518
Grade 2312082811075910

Diameter Tolerance

Diameter (mm)h7h8h9h10h11h12
3 to 61218304875120
6 to 101522365890150
10 to 1818274370110180

Tolerance precision is given in microns. The letter h stands for a tolerance range of -x to +0, and the letter H stands for a range of -0 to +X.

Detailed Images

Annealed ASTM F67 titanium round rod polished surface

Gr5 titanium round bar 3mm to 350mm diameter

Pickled and polished titanium bar packed in plywood box

Production Process

Titanium sponge and master alloys are compacted into electrodes, melted, forged into billets, then precision forged, machined and finished into bars, so every batch keeps a stable microstructure and a clean polished surface.

Quality Assurance

Products are manufactured to recognized standards such as ASTM, AMS and ASME, and third-party inspection reports are available under an ISO quality management system. Visual inspection confirms the surface is free from flaws and black spots, chemical composition is tested to meet customer demands, and mechanical properties are verified before delivery.

Get in Touch

Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.

Company Baoji Lihua Nonferrous Metals Co., Ltd.
Location No. 3, Gaoya Industrial Park, Baotai Road, Gaoxin Development Zone, Baoji City, Shaanxi Province,China
Contact Person Myrna

Request A Quote

Please check your email address.
Your message must be at least 20 characters.