21 BR 89457 F2 Connection Double Convoluted Rubber Air Spring 12XM8 Bolts AIRSUSTECH
Price:
Negotiable
MOQ:
1 Piece
Delivery Time:
3-8 Working Days
Brand:
AIRSUSTECH
Product Description
21 BR 89457 F2 Connection Double Convoluted Rubber Air Spring
Product Specifications
| Parameter | Specification |
|---|---|
| AIRSUSTECH Part Number | 2H350255 |
| Model | 21 BR 89457 |
| PCD | ø287 mm |
| Flange Ring Diameter | ø309 mm |
| Compressed Height | 90 mm |
| Design Height | 255 mm |
| Extended Height | 321 mm |
| Full Stroke | 205 mm |
| Maximum Outer Diameter | ø380 mm |
| Bolts Type | 12-M8 |
OEM Reference Numbers
Model 21 BR 89457
Model 21BR89457
Model 21BR
Model 89457
Girelli 20.38.0053.0
Girelli 203800530
Austeras 99381024
Ive-co 8194818
Viberti 128118102
Campana 05.050.0400
Cardi 58053300
B.P.W. 0.41.04.004.0
B.P.W. 041040040
B.P.W. 0 41 04 004 0
Tras car 03003000020
Ror - meritor 21225697
Kaessbohrer 4731005000
Gart 274.2.210
Gart 2742210
Gart 274 2 210
Firestone W01-M58-7710
Firestone WO1-M58-7710
Firestone W01M587710
Firestone WO1M587710
Firestone W01 M58 7710
Firestone WO1 M58 7710
Product Overview
The AIRSUSTECH 2H350255 air spring is a double convoluted industrial air spring designed for applications requiring reliable vibration isolation, shock absorption, and pneumatic actuation. It belongs to the AIRSUSTECH air spring series and features an F2 flange connection design, making it suitable for industrial machinery and heavy-duty equipment where stable support and vibration control are required.
The 2H350255 air bag uses a reinforced rubber bellows structure combined with metal end plates, providing a flexible yet durable solution for industrial applications. Its double convoluted design allows the air spring to achieve a good balance between load capacity, stroke, and installation height. According to AIRSUSTECH technical data, the model uses an F2 connection with a 287.3 mm bolt center distance and 12 mounting holes, which allows secure installation on compatible equipment.
AIRSUSTECH Flange Connection Air Spring Series
| Product Number | Nominal Diameter (mm) | Min. Height | Max. Height | Max. Outer O.D. (mm) | PCD (mm) | Bolts Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2H130142 | 80 | 72 | 162 | 140 | 112 | 6 |
| 2H156130 | 118 | 70 | 146 | 135 | 115 | 6 |
| 2H160166 | 100 | 82 | 190 | 160 | 135 | 6 |
| 2H168132 | 120 | 72 | 151 | 180 | 152 | 8 |
| 2H200142 | 150 | 78 | 162 | 180 | 152 | 8 |
| 2H220200 | 148 | 90 | 229 | 203 | 175 | 8 |
| 2H230214 | 150 | 88 | 246 | 223 | 185 | 8 |
| 2H235152 | 180 | 80 | 174 | 203 | 175 | 8 |
| 2H235210 | 180 | 80 | 245 | 203 | 175 | 8 |
| 2H250180 | 185 | 84 | 206 | 183 | 145 | 8 |
| 2H252163 | 192 | 82 | 238 | 213 | 175 | 8 |
| 2H260230 | 170 | 90 | 263 | 203 | 175 | 8 |
| 2H280214 | 200 | 88 | 246 | 275 | 237 | 12 |
| 2H290265 | 205 | 90 | 303 | 250 | 220 | 12 |
| 2H300170 | 240 | 85 | 195 | 260 | 226 | 12 |
| 2H310214 | 230 | 88 | 245 | 300 | 263 | 12 |
| 2H330214 | 250 | 88 | 246 | 322 | 284 | 14 |
| 2H330254 | 230 | 88 | 290 | 300 | 263 | 12 |
| 2H350255 | 250 | 90 | 295 | 309 | 271 | 14 |
| 2H360214 | 280 | 88 | 246 | 247 | 309 | 16 |
| 2H380221 | 300 | 90 | 255 | 358 | 320 | 16 |
| 2H400217 | 320 | 90 | 249 | 396 | 358 | 18 |
| 2H400255 | 300 | 90 | 295 | 358 | 320 | 16 |
| 2H430255 | 330 | 90 | 295 | 398 | 360 | 18 |
| 2H480217 | 400 | 88 | 249 | 476 | 438 | 20 |
| 2H520217 | 440 | 90 | 249 | 508 | 470 | 24 |
| 2H580214 | 500 | 88 | 246 | 568 | 530 | 24 |
| 2H630262 | 530 | 90 | 300 | 610 | 560 | 30 |
| 2H680262 | 580 | 90 | 302 | 642 | 605 | 32 |
Product Images
AIRSUSTECH Air Spring Types
Advanced Manufacturing Capabilities
Similar Products
Related Videos
Get in Touch
Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.
Company
Guangzhou Guomat Air Spring Co., Ltd.
Location
No. 1, Keyuan Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou,Guangdong,,China
Contact Person
Vivi