Guangzhou Guomat Air Spring Co., Ltd.
                                                                                                           
Verified Supplier
21 Years
Since 2005
Menu

GIRELLI 20.38.0053.0 Double-Type Rubber Air Suspension For Commercial Vehicles

Price Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: 1 Piece
Delivery Time: 3-8 Working Days
Brand: AIRSUSTECH
Product Description
GIRELLI 20.38.0053.0 Double-Type Rubber Air Suspension
Heavy-duty double convoluted air spring designed for commercial vehicles and industrial applications, providing superior load support and vibration isolation.
Compatible OEM Part Numbers
Model 21 BR 89457
GIRELLI 20.38.0053.0
AUSTERAS 99381024
I-VECO 8194818
VIBERTI 128118102
CAMPANA 05.050.0400
CARDI 58053300
B.P.W. 0.41.04.004.0
TRAS CAR 03003000020
ROR - MERITOR 21225697
KAESSBOHRER 4731005000
GART 274.2.210
GART T274
Firestone W01-M58-7710
Key Dimensions: AIRSUSTECH 2H350255
PCD: ø287 mm
Flange Ring Diameter: ø309 mm
Compressed Height: 90 mm
Design Height: 255 mm
Extended Height: 321 mm
Full Stroke: 205 mm
Max. Outer Diameter: ø380 mm
Bolts Type: 12-M8
Technical Performance Specifications
Installation Height (mm) 0.2 MPa 0.3 MPa 0.4 MPa 0.5 MPa 0.6 MPa 0.7 MPa 0.8 MPa
901814272236284538547463817318
1561567235531353944479956056416
2221249187725323187389045705237
2551095167922692851348040984726
295892137618832384290234304000
320737116215892010246729203431
Stiffness and Frequency at Design Height
Parameter 0.2 MPa 0.3 MPa 0.4 MPa 0.5 MPa 0.6 MPa 0.7 MPa 0.8 MPa
Vertical Stiffness (Kg/cm)121160215265305342384
Inherent Frequency (Hz)1.661.551.541.531.481.451.43
Frequency (cpm)100939292898786
Primary Functions of AIRSUSTECH 2H350255 Air Spring
The AIRSUSTECH 2H350255 double convoluted air spring provides heavy-duty load support, shock absorption, and vibration isolation using compressed air technology.
Dynamic Load Carrying & Leveling
  • Adapts to varying weights: Compressed air expands to support added load, preventing chassis bottoming out
  • Maintains constant ride height: Adjusts air pressure to ensure consistent suspension height regardless of load conditions
Advanced Shock Absorption & Vibration Isolation
  • Protects cargo and components: Superior dampening of high-frequency road vibrations and harsh impacts compared to traditional steel springs
  • Industrial dampening: Absorbs kinetic energy from heavy moving parts, preventing vibration transfer to factory floors
High Stroke-to-Height Ratio Advantage
  • Compact compression: Collapses into tight, low-profile clearance spaces
  • Extended range: Offers wide vertical movement relative to compact starting size
  • Flexibility: Accommodates misalignments and articulating joints in uneven suspension movements
Pneumatic Actuation Capabilities
  • Industrial applications: Functions as pneumatic cylinder or actuator for pressing, punching, clamping, or lifting
  • Smooth operation: Exerts thousands of pounds of linear force without friction or internal seal movement
AIRSUSTECH 2H350255 Flange Ring Air Bag
AIRSUSTECH 2H350255 double convoluted air spring front view showing flange ring and rubber construction AIRSUSTECH 2H350255 air spring side profile displaying compressed and extended height dimensions
AIRSUSTECH Air Spring Varieties
Comparison chart showing different types of AIRSUSTECH air springs including single and double convoluted designs
Advanced Manufacturing Capabilities
AIRSUSTECH manufacturing facility showing precision production equipment for air spring manufacturing

Get in Touch

Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.

Company Guangzhou Guomat Air Spring Co., Ltd.
Location No. 1, Keyuan Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou,Guangdong,,China
Contact Person Vivi

Request A Quote

Please check your email address.
Your message must be at least 20 characters.