MSDS Patchouli 100 Pure Essential Oil 5KG Bulk Dispel Cold And Relieve Pain
Pure Patchouli Essential Oil 5KG Bulk Dispel Rheumatism Dispel Cold And Relieve Pain
Product Description:
Patchouli is a plant of the genus Lamiaceae, and is a commonly used Chinese herbal medicine. Patchouli oil is the main medicinal ingredient. At the same time, it is also an important natural fragrance in the perfume industry. Natural oil of incense, earthy fragrance and herbal fragrance.The oil is extracted from the leaves, branches and roots of patchouli, a plant of the family Lamiaceae, through steam distillation or from the dried leaves of the fermentation process. The oil yield is 2%-3.5%. The best ratio is 68% for branches and 32% for leaves.
Function:
1. Depression, sedation, aphrodisiac, nourishing, astringent, diuretic, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, promoting wound healing, deodorizing, detoxifying insects and poison from snake bites. The biggest feature is polymerization. Wounds not only promote wound scarring, prevent inflammation, and promote cell metabolism.
2. Strengthen the central nervous system, balance depression, refresh, relieve tension, anxiety, eliminate fatigue, lethargy, and create a sense of balance.
3. Help weight loss plan, promote skin regeneration, have a good bactericidal effect, reduce inflammation, tighten pores, firm skin, promote wound scarring, help skin looseness caused by excessive diet, and relieve insect bites and snakes. Itching. Used for scalp symptoms, pimples, acne, allergies, dry and cracked skin, dry feet and hands, scars, burns, dermatitis, seborrhea, bedsores, bacterial infections, pustules, eczema, psoriasis, Hong Kong feet, etc. smelly.
4. Patchouli essential oil has anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, calming, detoxifying, diuretic, and polymerizing wounds to promote rapid scarring and promote cell metabolism. It is suitable for general skin, can promote skin regeneration, reduce inflammation, converge pores, and tighten It moisturizes the skin and has a good effect on skin problems such as pimples, acne, and allergies.
|
Product Name |
Patchouli Oil |
|
Raw Material Plant |
Patchouli |
|
Main origin of Raw Materials |
China |
|
Extraction Method |
Distillation |
|
Odor |
The characteristics of patchouli oil |
|
Relative Density |
0.955~0.983 |
|
Refractive Index |
1.5050~1.5120 |
| CAS# | 84238-39-1 |
| INCI | POGOSTEMON CABLIN OIL |
|
Main Ingredient |
patchouli alcohot, pogostone,α-bul-nessene,α-guaiene,etc. |
Get in Touch
Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.
