25kg Organic Carrier Oils Cocoa Butter For Aromatherapy
Price:
Negotiable
MOQ:
1KG
Delivery Time:
5-8 work days
Brand:
vishmanni
Product Description
BULK Wholesale Organic Cocoa butter For Massage/Cosmetics CARRIER OIL
Cocoa butter, also known as cocoa butter, is a milky yellow hard natural vegetable oil taken from cocoa liquor, and it is a very unique oil. In addition to its strong and beautiful unique aroma, cocoa butter also has a fairly firm and brittle character below 15°C. Cocoa butter melts quickly in the mouth and does not feel greasy at all; and it is not prone to rancidity like other common vegetable fats. Cocoa butter is an ideal special oil for chocolate. It has almost all the advantages of various vegetable oils, and no other fats have been found to be comparable to it.
Cocoa butter is mainly composed of 98% triglycerides, 1% free fatty acids, 0.3% diglycerides, 0.2% monoglycerides, 150mg/kg~250mg/kg tocopherols and 0.05%~0.13% phospholipids, of which triglycerides are The main component of cocoa butter. [1]
Cocoa butter has a unique aroma of cocoa, has a very short plastic range, below 27°C, almost all solids (begins to melt at 27.7°C). It will melt rapidly with the increase of temperature, and it will melt completely at 35℃. So it is a hard, fast-dissolving grease. Cocoa butter is the most stable cooking oil known and contains natural antioxidants that prevent spoilage, allowing it to be stored for 2 to 5 years, making it usable for uses other than food.
Cocoa butter is mainly used in pastry to make chocolate, diluting thicker and drier chocolate products. Adding an appropriate amount of cocoa butter to chocolate with low cocoa butter content can increase the consistency of the chocolate, enhance the brightening effect of the chocolate after dipping and demoulding, and make the texture delicate.
Glycerides in cocoa butter coexist in multiple types, resulting in the formation of polycrystalline properties, and the melting point of cocoa butter depends on its crystalline form. The tempering process in chocolate processing is the process of allowing the cocoa butter melt to form a stable cocoa butter crystal structure as it cools.
Cocoa butter has α, γ, β', and β crystals with melting points of 17, 23, 26, and 35–37 °C, respectively. Only the beta crystals with the highest melting point are usually used to make chocolate, and a single crystal structure results in a smooth texture.
effect
1. Cocoa butter is rich in polyphenols and has antioxidant function, which can protect the human body against a series of diseases and reduce the effects of aging. Therefore, the content of cocoa butter is also known as the gold content of chocolate. Pure chocolate with high natural cocoa butter content, pure and rich aroma, soft and smooth in the mouth.
2. Because of its lubricating texture and sweet smell, it is a raw material used in many cosmetics and skin care products such as soap and shower gel. It is also used as a lubricant for anal medicine.
3. Swedish researchers followed up more than 37,000 men for 10 years and found that people who ate more chocolate had a significantly lower risk of stroke. "On average, eating 62.9g of chocolate per week reduced the risk of stroke by 17%."
Germany, Sweden and other countries have research on "chocolate stroke prevention". The researchers found that eating a moderate amount of chocolate can indeed reduce the risk of stroke. Because dark chocolate contains antioxidant flavonoids, it can prevent the hardening of blood vessels, increase the vitality of the heart muscle, relax the muscles, and is good for the prevention and treatment of cardiovascular diseases. Experts suggest that you should eat more dark chocolate with higher cocoa butter.
Similar Products
Get in Touch
Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.
Company
Guangzhou Dongxuantang Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
Location
Room 512, Yunshang Center, No. 50, Junmin East Road, Helong Street,Guangzhou city, Guangdong Province, China
Contact Person
Andy
