Guangzhou Dongxuantang Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
                                                                                                           
Verified Supplier
15 Years
Since 2011
Menu

USDA Organic Coconut Oil For Massage Cosmetics Carrier Oil

Price Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
MOQ: 1KG
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Brand: vishmanni
Product Description

BULK Wholesale Organic Coconut Oil For Massage/Cosmetics CARRIER OIL

Coconut oil, also known as coconut oil, is obtained from coconut meat and is a white or light yellow fat. Coconut meat contains 65%-74% oil and 4%-7% water. Coconut oil is the only one in daily food. The oil composed of medium-chain fatty acids is easily digested and absorbed by the human body. Coconut oil has certain effects on the human body:

1. Quickly provide energy for the body: The digestion of coconut oil does not require the use of the body's digestive enzyme system, and the liver is more inclined to use medium-chain fatty acids as a fuel source for energy production, thereby improving the efficiency of metabolism;

2. Antibacterial: Coconut oil is an oil composed of medium-chain fatty acids. Medium-chain fatty acids have natural comprehensive antibacterial ability, which can kill bacteria, viruses, fungi and parasites that cause diseases, and can be used to treat neurodermatitis. , frostbite, etc.;

3. Beauty: Coconut oil is a saturated fat, has strong antioxidant capacity, can prevent free radicals, and coconut oil can moisturize the skin, adjust the secretion of sebaceous glands, improve dry skin, and help eliminate wrinkles. , acne, dandruff, etc.;

4. Promote digestion and absorption: Compared with other edible oils, coconut oil is easier to hydrolyze, digest and absorb. It is suitable for people with digestive disorders and weak constitutions, such as cholecystectomy, cholecystitis, gallstones, pancreatitis and other people can eat coconut oil.

coconut oil uses
1. Used in detergents, resins, paints, textile oils, soaps, food, etc.

2. Used in the manufacture of soaps, soaps, glycerin, shampoos, liquid soaps, fatty alcohols, alkanolamides and other surfactants. In the ink industry, it is used in the manufacture of coconut oil alkyd resins.

3. After saponification, it can be used as foaming agent for shampoo, bath liquid and various liquid soaps.

 

Get in Touch

Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.

Company Guangzhou Dongxuantang Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
Location Room 512, Yunshang Center, No. 50, Junmin East Road, Helong Street,Guangzhou city, Guangdong Province, China
Contact Person Andy

Request A Quote

Please check your email address.
Your message must be at least 20 characters.