YIHAI ESSENTIAL OIL CO,. LIMITED
                                                                                                           
Verified Supplier
8 Years
Since 2018
Menu

Linalool Pure Organic Essential Oils

Price Negotiable
Price: US $30.3/KG
MOQ: 1KG
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Brand: OEM/ODM
Product Description

Linalool:

 

[Product Information]: is a naturally occurring terpene alcohol chemical found in many flowers and spice plants with many commercial applications, the majority of which are based on its pleasant scent (floral, with a touch of spiciness). It has other names such as β-linalool, linalyl alcohol, linaloyl oxide, p-linalool, allo-ocimenol, and 3,7-dimethyl-1,6-octadien-3-ol.

 

 

[Usage]

Linalool is used as a scent in 60–80% of perfumed hygiene products and cleaning agents including soaps, detergents, shampoos,and lotions.

It is also used as a chemical intermediate. One common downstream product of linalool is vitamin E.

In addition, linalool is used by pest professionals as a flea, fruit fly and cockroach insecticide.

Linalool is used in some mosquito-repellent products; however, the EPA notes that "a preliminary screen of labels for products containing linalool (as the sole active ingredient) indicates that efficacy data on file with the Agency may not support certain claims to repel mosquitos."

Perfumes and Fragrances Natural Ho Wood Oil 85% Linalool Ho leaf oil 8022-91-1 Linalool

Get in Touch

Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.

Company YIHAI ESSENTIAL OIL CO,. LIMITED
Location Unit D, 16/F, One Capital Place, 18 Luard Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong.
Contact Person LEO LEE

Request A Quote

Please check your email address.
Your message must be at least 20 characters.