Ectoin In Skincare
Moisture Retention Anti Aging Ectoin In Cosmetics 96702 03 3
Long - lasting moisture retention and anti - aging Cosmetic raw material Ectoine Product Details Product name: ECTOIN Description: Small cyclic amino acid derivatives CAS NO: 96 702-03-3 Appearance: White powder Purity: ≥99% Recommended addition: 0.2%-2% Molar mass: 142.16 g/mol PH: 1-9 Storage conditions: dry place, at room temperature Melting point: 280°C PH(2% solution in water): 6.0~8.0 Boiling point: 381.5°Cat760mmHg Flash point: 184.5°C Density: 1.37g/cm3 Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Material 99% Ectoin In Skincare CAS NO 96702-03-3
Cosmetic raw material 99% Purity Ectoin in skincare Product Details Ectoine CAS NO 96702-03-3 Specification Melting point ~280° alpha D20 +140° (c = 1.0 in methanol) Boiling point 381.5±35.0 °C(Predicted) density 1.37 solubility methanol: 20 mg/mL, clear, colorless pka 3.14±0.20(Predicted) Ectoine is also called tetrahydromethylpyrimidine carboxylic acid. Ectorine protects halophiles from harm. It has two functions: 1) Moisturizing: It is an important substance to maintain
99% Ectoin In Skincare 96702-03-3
UV Repair Assistant raw material Microbial fermentation Purity 99% Ectoine Product Details Product name: ECTOIN Description: Small cyclic amino acid derivatives CAS NO: 96 702-03-3 Appearance: white powder Purity: ≥99% Recommended addition: 0.2%-2% Molar mass: 142.16 g/mol PH: 1-9 Storage conditions: dry place, at room temperature Melting point: 280°C PH(2% solution in water): 6.0~8.0 Boiling point: 381.5°Cat760mmHg Flash point: 184.5°C Density: 1.37g/cm3 Usage: Cosmetic raw
Block Inflammatory Ectoin In Skin Care 96702-03-3
Block inflammatory Medicine Grade raw material CAS NO 96702 - 03 - 3 Ectoin Product Details Product name: ECTOIN Description: Small cyclic amino acid derivatives CAS NO: 96 702-03-3 Appearance: white powder Purity: ≥99% Recommended addition: 0.2%-2% Molar mass: 142.16 g/mol PH: 1-9 Storage conditions: dry place, at room temperature Melting point: 280°C PH(2% solution in water): 6.0~8.0 Boiling point: 381.5°Cat760mmHg Flash point: 184.5°C Density: 1.37g/cm3 Usage: Cosmetic raw