Top Driver Co,.Ltd
                                                                                                           
Verified Supplier
11 Years
Since 2015
Menu
Home Products Ectoin In Skincare

Ectoin In Skincare

China Cosmetic Grade Anti Aging Purity 99% Ectoin Powder for sale

Cosmetic Grade Anti Aging Purity 99% Ectoin Powder

Price: USD700/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

Anti-Aging ectoin Cosmetic Raw Material 99% ECTOINE 1kg ectoin powder Product Details What is ECTOINE? Ectoine, is an amino acid derivate developed by professional fermentation platform technology, with high stability and safety profile. Ectoine belongs to the group of extremolytes, and it can protects extremophilic microorganisms from the lethaland extreme conditions of their habitats because of forming the protection efficacy of DNA, proteins and cell membrane. Tests prove

China 98% Pharmaceutical Grade Cosmetics Ectoin Skin Care for sale

98% Pharmaceutical Grade Cosmetics Ectoin Skin Care

Price: USD170-300/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

High Quality 98% Pharmaceutical Grade Cosmetics Skin Care 96702-03-3 Ectoine Product Data Sheet Item Standards Appearance White to off-white, crystalline powder Odor Slight characteristic odor Clarity and color Clean and colorless pH 3.0-5.0 Melting point 112.0℃-115.0℃ Lossing on drying ≤1% Residue of ignition

China Cosmetic Grade Powder Ectoin In Skincare 96702 03 3 Bulk 99% Pure for sale

Cosmetic Grade Powder Ectoin In Skincare 96702 03 3 Bulk 99% Pure

Price: USD700-800/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

Cosmetic Grade Ectoin Powder CAS 96702-03-3 Bulk 99% Pure Ectoine for Skin Care Product Details Name Ectoin Source Microbial fermentation CAS No.: 96702-03-3 Assay: 99% Min Form: White crystalline powder Application: Cream, Emulsion, Serum, Mask, Cleanser and Hair care products, etc Recommended Dosage: 0.05%~2% Product Data Sheet Item Standards Appearance White to off-white, crystalline powder Odor Slight characteristic odor Clarity and color Clean and colorless pH 3.0-5.0

China White Powder CAS 96702-03-3 Ectoine For Skin Care for sale

White Powder CAS 96702-03-3 Ectoine For Skin Care

Price: USD700/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

white powder Microbial fermentation cosmetic grade Ectoine for skin care What is ectoin in skincare? Ectoin is a synthetic ingredient that serves as an emollient on skin and can also have a buffering effect in cosmetic formulas. Chemically, ectoin is considered an osmolyte. What that means for skin is that as an osmolyte, ectoin helps maintain balanced hydration by maintaining the correct water balance in skin. Is ectoin safe for skin? Ectoin natural is a very powerful

China 99% Pharmaceutical Grade Ectoin Skincare CAS 96702-03-3 for sale

99% Pharmaceutical Grade Ectoin Skincare CAS 96702-03-3

Price: USD700/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

99% Pharmaceutical Grade Cosmetics Skin Care CAS 96702-03-3 Ectoin Product Details Product Ectoine Molecular Formula C6H10N2O2 CAS 96702-03-3 Molecular Weight 142.16 ITEM STANDARD Appearance White powder Identify Infrared absorption Appearance of the solution ≤25 Hazen units Chloride(Cl) ≤0.05% PH(0.5% aq. sol., 25℃) 6.0~8.0 Specific rotation [α]D20 +139.0°~ +145.0° Water(KF) ≤0.5% Loss on drying ≤0.5% Assay(HPLC) ≥99.0% Hydroxyection(HPLC) ≤5.0% Colony count ≤100cfu/g

China CAS NO 96702-03-3 Ectoin In Cosmetics for sale

CAS NO 96702-03-3 Ectoin In Cosmetics

Price: USD700/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

Cell protection Cosmetic Raw material CAS NO 96702 - 03 - 3 Ectoin Product Details Product name: ECTOIN Description: Small cyclic amino acid derivatives CAS NO: 96 702-03-3 Appearance: white powder Purity: ≥99% Recommended addition: 0.2%-2% Molar mass: 142.16 g/mol PH: 1-9 Storage conditions: dry place, at room temperature Melting point: 280°C PH(2% solution in water): 6.0~8.0 Boiling point: 381.5°Cat760mmHg Flash point: 184.5°C Density: 1.37g/cm3 Usage: Cosmetic raw material

China CAS 96702-03-3 99.7% Purity Ectoin Cosmetic Raw Materials for sale

CAS 96702-03-3 99.7% Purity Ectoin Cosmetic Raw Materials

Price: USD700/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

Cosmetic Raw Materials Ectoin cas 96702-03-3 bulk Ectoin white powder Ectoine is derived from Halomonas Elongata, so it is also called "salt-resistant bacteria extract". Under extreme conditions of high salt, high temperature, and high UV radiation, ectoin protects halophiles from harm. Studies have shown that ectoine has a good repair and protection effect on the skin and is one of the bioengineered preparations used in high-grade cosmetics. Product Details Product name

China Microbial fermentation Ectoine Anti Aging Powder CAS 96702-03-3 for sale

Microbial fermentation Ectoine Anti Aging Powder CAS 96702-03-3

Price: USD700-800/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

Wholesale Price Ectoine Anti-aging Powder CAS 96702-03-3 Ectoin Powder Ectoin, is an amino acid derivate developed by professional fermentation platform technology, with high stability and safety profile. Ectoin belongs to the group of extremolytes, and it can protects extremophilic microorganisms from the lethal and extreme conditions of their habitats because of forming the protection efficacy of DNA, proteins and cell membrane. Tests prove that ectoine has remarkable

China White Powdered CAS NO 96702-03-3 Purity 99% Ectoin In Skincare for sale

White Powdered CAS NO 96702-03-3 Purity 99% Ectoin In Skincare

Price: USD700/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

White Powder CAS NO 96702-03-3 Purity 99% Ectoin In Skincare Product Details Ectoine CAS NO 96702-03-3 Specification Melting point ~280° alpha D20 +140° (c = 1.0 in methanol) Boiling point 381.5±35.0 °C(Predicted) density 1.37 solubility methanol: 20 mg/mL, clear, colorless pka 3.14±0.20(Predicted) What is ECTOINE powder? Ectoin is a natural and effective cosmetic active ingredient. Because Ectoin has a wide range of cell protection functions, it can be used in a variety of

China CAS 96702-03-3 Cosmetic Grade Microbial Fermentation Ectoin for sale

CAS 96702-03-3 Cosmetic Grade Microbial Fermentation Ectoin

Price: USD700/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

cosmetic grade anti-aging fermented Ectoine CAS 96702-03-3 white powder What is ectoin in skincare? Ectoin is a synthetic ingredient that serves as an emollient on skin and can also have a buffering effect in cosmetic formulas. Chemically, ectoin is considered an osmolyte. What that means for skin is that as an osmolyte, ectoin helps maintain balanced hydration by maintaining the correct water balance in skin. Is ectoin safe for skin? Ectoin natural is a very powerful natural

China Cosmetic Raw Material Ectoin In Skincare 96702-03-3 CAS Number for sale

Cosmetic Raw Material Ectoin In Skincare 96702-03-3 CAS Number

Price: USD12/KG
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

cosmetic raw material Ectoin powder 96702-03-3 Product name: ECTOIN In Skincare CAS NO: 96 702-03-3 Appearance: white powder Purity: ≥99% Recommended addition:0.2%-2% Molar mass: 142.16 g/mol PH: 1-9 Storage conditions: dry place, at room temperature Usage: Cosmetic raw material Grade: Medicine & Cosmetic Melting point:280°C pH(2% solution in water):6.0~8.0 Boiling point:381.5°Cat760mmHg Flash point:184.5°C Density:1.37g/cm3 Product Details Name Ectoin Source Microbial

China High Purity 99% CAS 96702-03-3 Ectoin In Cosmetics 142.16 g/mol for sale

High Purity 99% CAS 96702-03-3 Ectoin In Cosmetics 142.16 g/mol

Price: USD700-800/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

Cosmetic Grade CAS 96702-03-3 Ectoin/Ectoine High Purity 99% Function: UV Repair Assistant 1.1 Inhibit UVA-induced mitochondrial gene mutations 1.2 Reduce skin damage caused by UVB 1.3 Tetrahydropyrimidine reduces skin damage caused by UVB 1.4 Tetrahydropyrimidine reduces melanin production Block inflammatory factors 2. Inhibit the inflammatory response induced by bacterial lipopolysaccharide (LPS) Cell protection 3.1 The thermal environment protection of tetrahydromethylpyri

China CAS 96702-03-3 White Powder 1.37g/cm3 Ectoin In Skincare for sale

CAS 96702-03-3 White Powder 1.37g/cm3 Ectoin In Skincare

Price: USD170-300/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

Cosmetic Grade Ectoin Powder CAS 96702-03-3 Bulk 99% Pure Ectoine for Skin Care Application: Suggested addition Anti-allergic, redness 1%-2% Sun protection, post-sun repair 0.5%-1% Skin barrier repair 1% Basic moisturizing (mask) 0.05%-0.1% Whitening, anti-aging, freckle removal and other functional products are compounded with 0.3%-0.5% Product Details Name Ectoin Source Microbial fermentation CAS No.: 96702-03-3 Assay: 99% Min Form: White crystalline powder Application:

China High End Cosmetic Grade 96702-03-3 Ectoine Skin Care for sale

High End Cosmetic Grade 96702-03-3 Ectoine Skin Care

Price: USD170-300/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

High-end Cosmetic Grade Skin Care 99% Pure 96702-03-3 Ectoine/Ectoin Description: Small cyclic amino acid derivatives CAS NO: 96 702-03-3 Appearance: white powder Purity: ≥99% Recommended addition:0.2%-2% Molar mass: 142.16 g/mol PH: 1-9 Storage conditions: dry place, at room temperature Usage: Cosmetic raw material Grade: Medicine & Cosmetic Melting point: 280°C Melting point:280°C pH(2% solution in water):6.0~8.0 Boiling point:381.5°Cat760mmHg Flash point:184.5°C Density:1

China Anti Aging Microbial Fermentation 99% Ectoin In Skincare 96702-03-3 for sale

Anti Aging Microbial Fermentation 99% Ectoin In Skincare 96702-03-3

Price: USD700/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

cosmetic grade anti - aging Microbial fermentation Purity 99% Ectoin for skin care Ectoin, is an amino acid derivate developed by professional fermentation platform technology, with high stability and safety profile. Ectoine belongs to the group of extremolytes, and it can protects extremophilic microorganisms from the lethal and extreme conditions of their habitats because of forming the protection efficacy of DNA, proteins and cell membrane. Tests prove that ectoine has

China Block Inflammatory Medicine Grade 99% Ectoin For Skin for sale

Block Inflammatory Medicine Grade 99% Ectoin For Skin

Price: USD700/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

Block inflammatory Medicine Grade Purity 99% Ectoine in skincare Ectoine is also called tetrahydromethylpyrimidine carboxylic acid. Ectorine protects halophiles from harm. It has two functions: 1) Moisturizing: It is an important substance to maintain the balance of osmotic pressure. Its unique molecular structure has strong water molecule complexing ability, which can make the cell The free water is structured and is an excellent natural moisturizer. 2) Repair: Ectorin can

China Long Lasting Ectoin In Skincare Anti Aging 96702-03-3 CAS Number for sale

Long Lasting Ectoin In Skincare Anti Aging 96702-03-3 CAS Number

Price: USD700/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

Long - lasting moisture retention and anti - aging Medicine Grade Ectoine in skincare Ectoin is derived from highly halophilic bacteria, an amino acid derivative that exists in microorganisms, and is a cyclic amino acid. It was first discovered in 1985 as a microbial substance that exists in the salt lake of the Natron Valley (Egypt Desert) in Egypt. Under extreme conditions of high salt, high temperature, and high ultraviolet radiation, Ectoin protects halophilic bacteria

China 1.37g/cm3 Ectoin In Skin Care UV Repair Assistant Raw Material for sale

1.37g/cm3 Ectoin In Skin Care UV Repair Assistant Raw Material

Price: USD700/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

UV Repair Assistant raw material CAS 96702 - 03 - 3 Purity 99% Ectoine in skincare Advange: 1. best quality:from the purchase of raw materials to the production of products, strict control of the production process of all linkes, quality stability,affordable. 2. a thoughtful service: provide customers with a full range of services, from the point of view of customers from the point of view,to provide a package of services from the whole sale material to the finished product 3

China Cell Protection Medicine Grade Ectoin In Skincare 142.16g/Mol for sale

Cell Protection Medicine Grade Ectoin In Skincare 142.16g/Mol

Price: USD700/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

Cell protection Medicine Grade raw material Ectoine in skincare Product description INCI (EU/PCPC) declaration: Ectoin Level of use: 0.3 – 2% Description: 100% natural amino acid derivate Appearance: white crystalline powder Solubility: water soluble Stability: pH 1-9, light and oxygen stable, all temperatures (e.g. freeze drying; temperatures > 80°C) Certificates: EcoCert, Cosmos, Natrue Data available: in vitro, in vivo, clinical Product Details Product name: ECTOIN

China CAS 96702-03-3 High Purity Ectoin In Skincare White Powder for sale

CAS 96702-03-3 High Purity Ectoin In Skincare White Powder

Price: USD700/kg
MOQ: 1kg
Delivery Time: Negotiable

Cosmetic raw material 99% Purity Ectoin in skincare Nature’s self-defense strategy for global skin protection and repair Ectoin natural is a very powerful natural stress-protection molecule, a so called "extremolyte". This multifunctional active ingredient is able to prevent cell damage and inflammation caused by all sorts of stress factors, thereby preserving the skin´s beauty and health. Ectoin natural utilizes a scientific and comprehensive approach to efficient anti-aging

1 2