Beta Arbutin
White Powder CAS NO 497-76-7 Beta Arbutin In Cosmetics
Bearberry Extract Cosmetic Grade white powder Cas No 497 - 76 - 7 Beta Arbutin Base Information Arbutin is a natural skin lightening/whitening agent. It works by slowly releasing to hydrolyze hydroquinone then blocks the activity of tyrosinase and reduces the production of skin’s melanin (pigmentation). In cosmetics, this ingredient appears in two different forms: Alpha-Arbutin or Beta-Arbutin. Due to the patents, most skin care products contain plant extracts which contain
Natural Cosmetic Raw Materials 497 76 7 Beta Arbutin In Skin Care
Natural Source Cosmetic Raw Materials CAS NO 497 - 76 - 7 Beta Arbutin Base Information Beta Arbutin can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Six steps for skin whitening,How β
CAS 497-76-7 Purity 99% Beta Arbutin For Skin Care
Skin care product cosmetics grade Purity 99 % White powder Beta Arbutin Base Information Beta Arbutin Powder can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Beta arbutin is one of the
Skin Brightening High Purity CAS 497-76-7 Beta Arbutin
skin brightening cosmetics grade Purity 99 % White powder Beta Arbutin Base Information Beta arbutin powder is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Beta arbutin powder can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are
White Crystalline Powder β Arbutin Skin Whitening Agents In Cosmetics
Skin whitening cosmetics Purity 99 % White crystalline powder Beta Arbutin Base Information Arbutin (a.k.a. beta arbutin, ursine) is a glycosylated hydroquinone present in the leaves of the Bearberry (Arctostaphylos uva-ursi) and responsible for the skin lightening properties of the plant extract. Just like hydroquinone, the shape of arbutin resembles the amino acid tyrosine enough to “fool” tyrosinase, the enzyme that catalyzes the first transformation of tyrosine into
Whitening Materials White Powder Beta Arbutin CAS 497 76 7
whitening materials cosmetics grade Purity 99 % White powder Beta Arbutin Base Information Beta Arbutin Powder can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Beta arbutin is one of the
Skin Lightening Agent 99% White Beta Arbutin Powder
skin lightening agent cosmetics grade Purity 99 % White powder Beta Arbutin Base Information Beta Arbutin Powder can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Beta arbutin is one of
C12H16O7 Beta Arbutin Powder
Cas No 497 - 76 - 7 Natural Source Cosmetic Grade C12H16O7 Beta Arbutin Base Information Product name: Beta Arbutin Powder Synonym: Arbutine, p-arbutin, beta-arbutin, ursine Chemical name: 4-Hydroxyphenyl-beta-D-glucopyranoside Molecular Formula: C12H16O7 Molecular Weight: 272.25 CAS NO: 497-76-7 EC NO: 207-850-3 Appearance: White needle crystalline powder Purity: 99% Tested by HPLC Concentrations used in Cosmetics: 1-5% Arbutin Powder can be compounded to make a natural skin