Gas Sensor
EC4-Br2-5 High Precision Electrochemical Bromine Gas Br2 Sensor 0-5ppm 24 Months Life
High sensitivity and selectivity for accurate bromine gas detection. Zero bias, stable zero point, and excellent low-temperature performance. Double sealed housing prevents leakage. Ideal for industrial safety, environmental monitoring, and water treatment. 24-month lifespan.
PM989-600A-CIT Catalytic Oxidation Combustible Gas Sensor 0-100% LEL 75C
Compact low profile sensor with 5-year operating life. Detects most combustible gases up to C6. Features inboard H2S filter with 1000 ppm hr capacity. Extended temperature and humidity ranges for reliable performance.
4 Series Electrochemical Ammonia Gas Sensor 4NH3-2000 059-2200-000 0-2000ppm
Designed for accurate measurement of ammonia concentration in gas phase. Pin-to-pin replacement for standard 4-series sensors. Operates at 0 mV bias, -40°C to 50°C, and 15% to 90%RH. Durable and reliable for industrial safety applications.
YJJ Micropel 75 PM759-000 Combustible Gas Sensor 0-100% LEL 3.30V for Gas Detectors
High-performance combustible gas sensor with 0-100% LEL range and 3.30V operating voltage. Features H2S filter, low power consumption at 78±6mA, and reliable detection for methane, propane, hydrogen, and more. Ideal for industrial gas detectors.
7 Series 7ETO-100 055-0300-000 Electrochemical Ethylene Oxide Gas Sensor 20C to 50C
Pin-to-pin replacement for standard 7-series ETO sensors. Measures ethylene oxide gas with high stability,
ME2-O2-Φ20 Electrochemical Oxygen Sensor 0-25%vol for Industrial Mine Storage and Environmental Protection
ME2-O2-Φ20 galvanic cell oxygen sensor detects O2 from 0 to 25%vol with fast response (T90 ≤15S). High sensitivity, stability (
YJJ TGS822 Alcohol Sensor 50-5000ppm for Alcohol Detectors 5V Heater Voltage
High sensitivity alcohol sensor with 50-5000ppm measurement range, 5V heater voltage, and 24V circuit voltage. Features long life, low power consumption, and simple circuit design. Ideal for alcohol detectors. Custom options available.
YJJ 0393 0250 Sulfur Dioxide Sensor 0-5000 ppm for Testo 340 350 Smoke Gas Analyzer
Electrochemical SO2 sensor designed as a direct replacement for Testo 340 and 350 analyzers. Measures 0-5000 ppm with 1 ppm resolution. Pre-calibrated for quick installation. Ideal for industrial emission monitoring, environmental inspection, and equipment maintenance.
YJJ MQ-8 MQ-8B Low-Cost Hydrogen Gas Sensor 100-1000ppm Detection Range
YJJ MQ-8 hydrogen gas sensor uses SnO2 sensitive material for high sensitivity and long life. Detects 100-1000ppm hydrogen, ideal for household gas alarms and industrial detectors. Low cost, simple drive circuit, and 10-year lifespan.
4CM Electrochemical Carbon Monoxide Sensor 5g Fast Response and Recovery Time
The 4CM electrochemical CO sensor offers fast response and recovery with superior long-term performance in extreme temperatures and humidity. Meets AQ6205-2006 and EN45544 standards. Ideal for industrial safety and export applications.
SO2/CF-2000 Three-electrode Electrochemical Sulfur Dioxide (SO2) Gas Sensor for Industrial Process Gas Monitoring
SO2/CF-2000 Three-electrode Electrochemical Sulfur Dioxide (SO2) Gas Sensor for Industrial Process Gas Monitoring Product Features: Built-in Professional Anti-interference Filter: Equipped with customized internal filter structure, which effectively filters interfering gases such as hydrogen sulfide and hydrogen chloride in flue gas environments. It significantly reduces false alarms and detection deviation, ensuring pure and accurate SO2 measurement signals in complex mixed
S+4OX-3 3-Year Life 4 Series Electrochemical Oxygen Sensor 0-25% for Portable Detectors
High quality industrial oxygen sensor with 3-year lifespan, 0-25% range, and
MH Z19E NDIR CO2 Sensor Carbon Dioxide Meter 5V DC for HVAC Air Purification IAQ
MH-Z19E NDIR CO2 sensor detects carbon dioxide with high accuracy, low power consumption (
ME3-HCN Electrochemical Hydrogen Cyanide Gas Sensor 150ppm Range 2 Year Life
ME3-HCN is a constant-potential electrolytic sensor for HCN detection up to 150ppm. Features fast response (
7H2S-50 Electrochemical Hydrogen Sulfide Gas Sensor 0-50 ppm for Environmental Monitoring
Detects H2S from 0-50 ppm with 0.1 ppm resolution and ≤30s response time. Ideal for industrial safety, environmental monitoring, and process control. Features long-term stability, 2-year lifespan, and ABS housing. Custom options available.
MICS-5524 Multi-Gas Air Quality Sensor MEMS Technology 5V Indoor Carbon Monoxide Detector
Robust MEMS sensor for indoor CO and natural gas leakage detection. Compact 5x7x1.55mm SMD design, 32mA current, 4.9-5.1V supply. Ideal for air quality monitoring, breath checkers, and early fire detection.
YJJ M-11 Medical Oxygen O2 Sensor 0-100VOL% 3 Year Life for Anesthesia Machines
High-stability M-11 O2 sensor with 0-100% measurement range, 3-year working life, and fast
YJJ NE4-H2S Catalytic Combustion H2S Gas Sensor 0-100 ppm Industrial
NE4-H2S catalytic combustion sensor detects hydrogen sulfide with high sensitivity and selectivity. Output current up to 500 nA/ppm, response time under 30 seconds. Suitable for industrial safety monitoring, with models for 0-100, 200, or 500 ppm ranges.
TGS2616-C01 Hydrogen Sensor 30-3000ppm for Transformer Oil Maintenance Detection
High-selectivity hydrogen sensor for transformer oil maintenance. Detects 30-3000ppm H2 with minimal acetylene interference. Low power consumption (125mW), compact size, and simple circuit design. Ideal for industrial power equipment monitoring.
ZPHS01B Multi In One Air Quality Monitoring Sensor Module UART TTL Output
ZPHS01B Multi In One Air Quality Monitoring Sensor Module UART TTL Output ZPHS01B is a multi-in-one air quality module, integrating laser dust sensor, infrared carbon dioxide sensor, electrochemical formaldehyde sensor, electrochemical ozone sensor, electrochemical carbon monoxide sensor, VOC sensor, NO2 sensor and temperature and humidity sensor. It can accurately measure the concentration of various gases in the air, with UART (TTL level) communication interface. Applicatio