CAS 9057-02-7 Natural Cosmetic Ingredients 90% Pullulan Powder Bulk
Natural Cosmetic Ingredients CAS 9057-02-7 Bulk 90% Pullulan
Pullulan polysaccharide is a high molecular polysaccharide produced by microbial fermentation. It has good film-forming ability, and its aqueous solution has good adhesion and foam stability. These characteristics make Pullulan polysaccharide can be widely used in cosmetics such as skin care, hair care, color makeup and facial cleaning.
| ANALYSIS | SPECIFICATION | RESULTS |
| Appearance | White powder | Complies |
| Odor | Characteristic | Complies |
| Tasted | Characteristic | Complies |
| Assay | 90% | Complies |
| Sieve Analysis | 100% pass 80 mesh | Complies |
| Loss on Drying | 5% Max. | 1.02% |
| Sulphated Ash | 5% Max. | 1.3% |
| Extract Solvent | Ethanol & Water | Complies |
| Heavy Metal | 5ppm Max | Complies |
| As | 2ppm Max | Complies |
| Residual Solvents | 0.05% Max. | Negative |
| Microbiology | ||
| Total Plate Count | 1000/g Max | Complies |
| Yeast & Mold | 100/g Max | Complies |
| E.Coli | Negative | Complies |
| Salmonella | Negative | Complies |
Function:
Stable foam
It can increase the surface strength of the foam and has good foam stability.
adhesiveness
Pullulan polysaccharide has low viscosity but high adhesion and can be used in products such as mascara to easily elongate lashes and Orient them freely
Addition: 0.5 ~ 3%
Adding method: Add before emulsification
Storage: sealed, cool, room temperature storage
Shelf life: 24 months

Get in Touch
Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.