Cas 472-61-7 Natural Cosmetic Ingredients Astaxanthin Powder 2%
Natural Cosmetic Ingredients Astaxanthin Powder 2%
Brief Introduction: Natural Cosmetic Ingredients Astaxanthin Powder 2%
Astaxanthin is a lipid-soluble pigment, made from natrual Haematococcus Pluvialis. Astaxanthin powder has excellent antioxidant and healthcare benefits, and it is helpful to improve immunity and scavenge free radicals.
Astaxanthin powder is used in food and dietary supplements as coloring agent, preserving agent and nutritional ingredient; it can be used in feed as additives; it can also be used in cosmetics for skin care; besides, it can be used in healthcare products.
Product Name | Specification | Appearance |
Astaxanthin powder (natural) | 2% (UV/HPLC) | |
2.5% (UV/HPLC) | ||
3% (UV/HPLC) | ||
4% (UV/HPLC) | ||
5% (UV/HPLC) | ||
Astaxanthin Oil (natural) | 5%(UV/HPLC) | |
8%(UV/HPLC) | ||
10%(UV/HPLC) | ||
Astaxanthin Microcapsule powder (natural) | 2% HPLC 2.5% HPLC | Dark red powder |
Function: Natural Cosmetic Ingredients Astaxanthin Powder 2%
1.As a natural pigment to increase nutrition and commodity value.
4.Improve the color of skin and hair.
1. Applied in food field, it is mainly used as food additives for pigment and health care

Get in Touch
Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.