99.5%Min Enzyme Transformation Alpha Arbutin White Powder Cas 84380-01-8
Introduction of Alpha Arbutin
Arbutin also known as bearberry glycoside, ursolic acid, bearberry leaves, bearberry phenolic glucoside or
Yang mei glucoside.
Arbutin can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in melanocytes and block the formation of melanin,
so as to reduce skin pigment deposition and remove freckles and freckles.
Arbutin is the main raw material often used in whitening cosmetics at home and abroad.
Specification of Alpha Arbutin
| Product name: | Alpha Arbutin |
| CAS No.: | 84380-01-8 |
| Molecular forula: | C12H16O7 |
| Whether exists naturally | No |
| Specification | 99.5%Min |
| Preparation Method | enzyme transformation |
| Melting Point | 202~208℃ |
| Appearance: | White crystalline powder |
Application of Alpha Arbutin
Arbutin is mainly used in advanced cosmetics, which can be made into water cream and other skin care products.
It can not only whiten and protect skin, but also reduce inflammation. In addition
Arbutin can also be used as raw materials for burns and scalds. It is characterized by rapid analgesic,
strong anti-inflammatory, rapid elimination of redness and swelling, quick healing, and no retention Scar.
Arbutin is a tyrosinase inhibitor, mainly blocking the synthesis of dopamine and dopamine quinone,
so as to curb the generation of melanin
It has whitening effect on the skin.Not only to the skin freckles, old man spot, chloasma have disappear
faded effect, and moist to the skin, skin burns after healing and acne are also quite effective.
Get in Touch
Have questions about our products or want to discuss a custom order? Our team is ready to help you.
